12200


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Buckinghamshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Buckinghamshire Details
Council Type County
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 36
Labour 1
LibDems 3
Greens 0
UKIP 4
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 4
Vacancies 1
Total Councillors 49
Councillors:36 1 3 0 4 0 0 4 1

Buckinghamshire Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Lesley Clarke OBECONAbbey04-05-2017
VacancyVACAmersham and Chesham BoisCON04-05-201704-05-2017
Bill Chapple OBECONAston Clinton and Bierton04-05-2017
Phil GommINDAylesbury East04-05-2017
Raj KhanLDAylesbury North04-05-2017
Andy HuxleyUKIAylesbury North West04-05-2017
Brian RobertsCONAylesbury South East04-05-2017
Brian AdamsUKIAylesbury South West04-05-2017
Steven LambertLDAylesbury West04-05-2017
Adrian BusbyCONBeaconsfield04-05-2017
Margaret AstonCONBernwood04-05-2017
Zahir MohammedCONBookercressex and Castlefield04-05-2017
Warren WhyteCONBuckingham East04-05-2017
Robin StuchburyLABBuckingham West04-05-2017
Timothy ButcherCONChalfont St Giles04-05-2017
David MartinCONChalfont St Peter04-05-2017
Mark ShawCONChesham04-05-2017
Noel BrownCONChess Valley04-05-2017
Patricia BirchleyCONChiltern Ridges04-05-2017
Jean TeesdaleCONChiltern Villages04-05-2017
Dev DhillonCONCliveden04-05-2017
Roger ReedCONDenham04-05-2017
Wendy MallenCONDownley04-05-2017
Lin HazellCONFarnham Common and Burnham Beeches04-05-2017
David WatsonCONFlackwell Heathlittle Marlow and Marlow South04-05-2017
Peter HardyCONGerrards Cross04-05-2017
Janet BlakeCONGreat Brickhill04-05-2017
Alan StevensUKIGreat Missenden04-05-2017
Angela MacphersonCONGrendon Underwood04-05-2017
Katrina WoodCONHazlemere04-05-2017
Ruth Vigor-HedderlyCONIver04-05-2017
Avril DaviesLDIvinghoe04-05-2017
Martin TettCONLittle Chalfont and Amersham Common04-05-2017
Richard ScottCONMarlow04-05-2017
David SchofieldCONPenn Wood and Old Amersham04-05-2017
David CarrollCONRidgeway East04-05-2017
Carl EtholenCONRidgeway West04-05-2017
Julia WassellINDRyemead and Micklefield04-05-2017
Trevor EgletonCONStoke Poges and Wexham04-05-2017
Paul IrwinCONStone and Waddesdon04-05-2017
Valerie LetherenCONTerriers and Amersham Hill04-05-2017
Bill Bendyshe-BrownCONThe Risboroughs04-05-2017
Mike AppleyardCONThe Wooburnsbourne End and Hedsor04-05-2017
Chaudhary DittaINDTotteridge and Bowerdean04-05-2017
David Shakespeare OBECONTylers Green and Loudwater04-05-2017
Chris AdamsUKIWendoverhalton and Stoke Mandeville04-05-2017
Darren HaydayINDWest Wycombe04-05-2017
Netta GloverCONWing04-05-2017
John ChilverCONWinslow04-05-2017