9618


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Buckinghamshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 15-06-2017


Buckinghamshire Details
Council Type County
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 41
Labour 1
LibDems 4
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 3
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 49
Councillors:41 1 4 0 0 0 0 3 0

Buckinghamshire Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
CONLesley Clarke OBEAbbey06-05-2021 -
CONGareth WilliamsAmersham and Chesham Bois06-05-2021 -
CONBill Chapple OBEAston Clinton and Bierton06-05-2021 -
CONJulie WardAylesbury East06-05-2021 -
LDRaj KhanAylesbury North06-05-2021 -
LDMartin FarrowAylesbury North West06-05-2021 -
CONBrian RobertsAylesbury South East06-05-2021 -
LDNiknam HussainAylesbury South West06-05-2021 -
LDSteven LambertAylesbury West06-05-2021 -
CONAlan Walters MBEBeaconsfield06-05-2021 -
CONClive HarrissBernwood06-05-2021 -
LABMajid HussainBooker Cressex and Castlefield06-05-2021 -
CONWarren WhyteBuckingham East06-05-2021 -
CONCharlie ClareBuckingham West06-05-2021 -
CONTimothy ButcherChalfont St Giles06-05-2021 -
CONDavid MartinChalfont St Peter06-05-2021 -
CONMark ShawChesham06-05-2021 -
CONNoel BrownChess Valley06-05-2021 -
CONPatricia BirchleyChiltern Ridges06-05-2021 -
CONJean TeesdaleChiltern Villages06-05-2021 -
CONDev DhillonCliveden06-05-2021 -
CONRoger ReedDenham06-05-2021 -
CONWendy MallenDownley06-05-2021 -
CONLin HazellFarnham Common and Burnham Beeches06-05-2021 -
CONDavid WatsonFlackwell Heath Little Marlow and Marlow South East06-05-2021 -
CONBarbara GibbsGerrards Cross06-05-2021 -
CONJanet BlakeGreat Brickhill06-05-2021 -
CONPeter MartinGreat Missenden06-05-2021 -
CONAngela MacphersonGrendon Underwood06-05-2021 -
CONKatrina WoodHazlemere06-05-2021 -
CONLuisa SullivanIver06-05-2021 -
CONAnne WightIvinghoe06-05-2021 -
CONMartin TettLittle Chalfont and Amersham Common06-05-2021 -
CONAlex CollingwoodMarlow06-05-2021 -
CONIsobel DarbyPenn Wood and Old Amersham06-05-2021 -
CONDavid CarrollRidgeway East06-05-2021 -
CONCarl EtholenRidgeway West06-05-2021 -
INDJulia WassellRyemead and Micklefield06-05-2021 -
CONRalph BaggeStoke Poges and Wexham06-05-2021 -
CONPaul IrwinStone and Waddesdon06-05-2021 -
CONArif HussainTerriers and Amersham Hill06-05-2021 -
CONBill Bendyshe-BrownThe Risboroughs06-05-2021 -
CONMike AppleyardThe Wooburns Bourne End and Hedsor06-05-2021 -
INDChaudhary DittaTotteridge and Bowerdean06-05-2021 -
CONDavid Shakespeare OBETylers Green and Loudwater06-05-2021 -
CONSteve BowlesWendover Halton and Stoke Mandeville06-05-2021 -
INDDarren HaydayWest Wycombe06-05-2021 -
CONNetta GloverWing06-05-2021 -
CONJohn ChilverWinslow06-05-2021 -