2409


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- North East Derbyshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 06-09-2017


North East Derbyshire Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityLAB
CoalitionLAB
Conservatives 18
Labour 33
LibDems 1
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 1
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 53
Councillors:18 33 1 0 0 0 0 1 0

North East Derbyshire Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
CONWilliam ArmitageAshover02-05-2019 -
CONCarol HuckerbyBarlow and Holmesfield02-05-2019 -
CONPeter ElliotBrampton and Walton02-05-2019 -
CONMartin Thacker MBEBrampton and Walton02-05-2019 -
LABTracy ReaderClay Cross North02-05-2019 -
LABGerry MorleyClay Cross North02-05-2019 -
LABKathy RouseClay Cross North02-05-2019 -
LABBrian WrightClay Cross South02-05-2019 -
LABTed MansbridgeClay Cross South02-05-2019 -
CONGareth HopkinsonCoal Aston02-05-2019 -
CONAlex DaleCoal Aston02-05-2019 -
LABChristine SmithDronfield North02-05-2019 -
LABGraham Baxter MBEDronfield North02-05-2019 -
CONKevin TaitDronfield South02-05-2019 -
CONLiz BlanshardDronfield South02-05-2019 -
CONAngelique FosterDronfield South02-05-2019 -
CONMark FosterDronfield Woodhouse02-05-2019 -
CONRoger HallDronfield Woodhouse02-05-2019 -
LABJane AustenEckington North02-05-2019 -
LABCatherine TiteEckington North02-05-2019 -
LABClive HuntEckington South02-05-2019 -
LABJacqueline RidgwayEckington South02-05-2019 -
CONRichard WeltonGosforth Valley02-05-2019 -
CONAlan PowellGosforth Valley02-05-2019 -
CONMichelle EmmensGosforth Valley02-05-2019 -
LABBetty HillGrassmoor02-05-2019 -
LABJulie HillGrassmoor02-05-2019 -
LABLee StoneHolmewood and Heath02-05-2019 -
LABSuzy CornwellHolmewood and Heath02-05-2019 -
LABJohn WindleKillamarsh East02-05-2019 -
LABHarold LawsKillamarsh East02-05-2019 -
LABLilian RobinsonKillamarsh West02-05-2019 -
LABBilly RiceKillamarsh West02-05-2019 -
LABAlan GarrettKillamarsh West02-05-2019 -
LABNigel BarkerNorth Wingfield Central02-05-2019 -
LABJayne BarryNorth Wingfield Central02-05-2019 -
LABJeff LilleyNorth Wingfield Central02-05-2019 -
LABGeoff ButlerPilsley and Morton02-05-2019 -
INDAndrew CooperPilsley and Morton02-05-2019 -
LABAnn HolmesPilsley and Morton02-05-2019 -
LABBrian RidgwayRenishaw02-05-2019 -
LABMichael GordonRidgeway and Marsh Lane02-05-2019 -
LABDerrick SkinnerShirland02-05-2019 -
LABBarry BarnesShirland02-05-2019 -
CONCharlotte CupitShirland02-05-2019 -
LABPat KerrySutton-cum-Duckmarton02-05-2019 -
LABShay BoyleSutton-cum-Duckmarton02-05-2019 -
LDDavid HancockTupton02-05-2019 -
LABStephen PetersTupton02-05-2019 -
LABRosie SmithUnstone02-05-2019 -
CONStuart EllisWingerworth02-05-2019 -
CONBarry LewisWingerworth02-05-2019 -
CONPat AntcliffWingerworth02-05-2019 -