12354


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Northampton -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Northampton Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 25
Labour 17
LibDems 3
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 45
Councillors:25 17 3 0 0 0 0 0 0

Northampton Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Tony AnsellCONAbington02-05-2019
Zoe SmithLABAbington02-05-2019
Christopher MalpasCONBilling02-05-2019
Andrew KilbrideCONBilling02-05-2019
Jamie LaneCONBoothville02-05-2019
Clement ChungaLABBrookside02-05-2019
Danielle StoneLABCastle02-05-2019
Anamul HaqueLABCastle02-05-2019
Muna CaliLABCastle02-05-2019
Graham WalkerCONDelapre and Briar Hill02-05-2019
Vicky CulbardLABDelapre and Briar Hill02-05-2019
Julie DavenportLABDelapre and Briar Hill02-05-2019
Brandon RE EldredCONEast Hunsbury02-05-2019
Phil LarrattCONEast Hunsbury02-05-2019
Elizabeth GowenLABEastfield02-05-2019
Arthur McCutcheonLABHeadlands02-05-2019
Terrie EalesLABKings Heath02-05-2019
Cathrine RussellLABKingsley02-05-2019
Sally BeardsworthLDKingsthorpe02-05-2019
Michael HillCONNene Valley02-05-2019
Jonathan NunnCONNene Valley02-05-2019
John CaswellCONNew Duston02-05-2019
Matthew GolbyCONNew Duston02-05-2019
Samuel Kilby-ShawCONObelisk02-05-2019
Tim HadlandCONOld Duston02-05-2019
Suresh PatelCONOld Duston02-05-2019
Mary MarkhamCONPark02-05-2019
Mike HallamCONParklands02-05-2019
Anna S KingCONPhippsville02-05-2019
James HillCONRectory Farm02-05-2019
Stephen J HibbertCONRiverside02-05-2019
Penelope FlavellCONRushmills02-05-2019
Les MarriottLABSemilong02-05-2019
Gareth EalesLABSpencer02-05-2019
Mohammed Azizur RahmanCONSpring Park02-05-2019
Rufia AshrafLABSt James02-05-2019
Nazim ChoudaryLABSt. Davids02-05-2019
Nilesh Ramesh ParekhCONSunnyside02-05-2019
Janice DuffyLABTalavera02-05-2019
Dennis MeredithLDTalavera02-05-2019
Jane BirchLABTrinity02-05-2019
Brian W SargeantCONUpton02-05-2019
Alan L BottwoodCONUpton02-05-2019
Brian OldhamCONWest Hunsbury02-05-2019
Brian MarkhamLDWestone02-05-2019