Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2019 (history coming soon) / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Scarborough

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-02-2020
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB/IND

2019-20

Conservatives15
Labour13
Greens2
UKIP1
Ind/Others
15
TOTAL
46
Councillors:15 13 0 2 1 0 0 15 0

Scarborough Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
G Andrew BackhouseIndependent / OtherBurniston & Cloughton04-05-2023
Alex BaileyLabour PartyCastle04-05-2023
Mrs Janet JeffersonIndependent / OtherCastle04-05-2023
Carl David MawLabour PartyCastle04-05-2023
Simon GreenConservative and Unionist PartyCayton04-05-2023
Ms Roberta Florence SwiersConservative and Unionist PartyCayton04-05-2023
Marion WatsonConservative and Unionist PartyDanby & Mulgrave04-05-2023
Clive PearsonConservative and Unionist PartyDanby & Mulgrave04-05-2023
David C JeffelsConservative and Unionist PartyDerwent Valley & Moor04-05-2023
Mrs Heather PhillipsConservative and Unionist PartyDerwent Valley & Moor04-05-2023
Tony RandersonLabour PartyEastfield04-05-2023
Joanne MawLabour PartyEastfield04-05-2023
Theresa NortonLabour PartyEastfield04-05-2023
Guy CoulsonConservative and Unionist PartyEsk Valley04-05-2023
Phillip Henry TrumperConservative and Unionist PartyEsk Valley04-05-2023
Liz CollingLabour PartyFalsgrave & Stepney04-05-2023
Will ForbesGreen PartyFalsgrave & Stepney04-05-2023
Neil RobinsonGreen PartyFalsgrave & Stepney04-05-2023
John CaseyIndependent / OtherFiley04-05-2023
Mike CockerillIndependent / OtherFiley04-05-2023
Sam CrossIndependent / OtherFiley04-05-2023
Mrs Jane E MortimerConservative and Unionist PartyFlyingdales & Ravenscar04-05-2023
Michelle Donohue-MoncrieffIndependent / OtherHunmansby04-05-2023
Paul RileyIndependent / OtherHunmansby04-05-2023
Glenn GoodberryConservative and Unionist PartyMayfield04-05-2023
David ChanceConservative and Unionist PartyMayfield04-05-2023
Eileen MurphyIndependent / OtherNewby04-05-2023
Subash SharmaLabour PartyNewby04-05-2023
Neil HeritageUK Independence Party (UKIP)Newby04-05-2023
John AtkinsonIndependent / OtherNorthstead04-05-2023
Eric BroadbentLabour PartyNorthstead04-05-2023
Guy SmithIndependent / OtherNorthstead04-05-2023
Derek J BastimanConservative and Unionist PartyScalby04-05-2023
Mrs Hazel E LynskeyConservative and Unionist PartyScalby04-05-2023
Mrs Helen F MalloryConservative and Unionist PartySeamer04-05-2023
Roxanne MurphyIndependent / OtherSeamer04-05-2023
Stewart CampbellLabour PartyStreonshalh04-05-2023
Michael StonehouseLabour PartyStreonshalh04-05-2023
Steve SiddonsLabour PartyWeaponess & Ramshill04-05-2023
Jim GrieveIndependent / OtherWeaponess & Ramshill04-05-2023
Rich MawLabour PartyWeaponess & Ramshill04-05-2023
Sue TuckerLabour PartyWhitby West Cliff04-05-2023
Alf AbbottConservative and Unionist PartyWhitby West Cliff04-05-2023
William ChattIndependent / OtherWoodlands04-05-2023
Phil KershawIndependent / OtherWoodlands04-05-2023
Peter PoppleIndependent / OtherWoodlands04-05-2023