904


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Sedgemoor -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 18-10-2017


Sedgemoor Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 35
Labour 10
LibDems 1
Greens 0
UKIP 2
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 48
Councillors:35 10 1 0 2 0 0 0 0

Sedgemoor Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
CONJohn DenbeeAxevale02-05-2019 -
CONLiz ScottAxevale02-05-2019 -
CONTony GrimesBerrow02-05-2019 -
LABLeigh RedmanBridgwater Dunwear02-05-2019 -
UKIRichard ScammellBridgwater Dunwear02-05-2019 -
LABDavid LoveridgeBridgwater Eastover02-05-2019 -
LABChelsea ChadwickBridgwater Eastover02-05-2019 -
CONMike CresswellBridgwater Fairfax02-05-2019 -
LABAlex GlassfordBridgwater Fairfax02-05-2019 -
LABGraham GranterBridgwater Fairfax02-05-2019 -
LABWesley HinckesBridgwater Hamp02-05-2019 -
LABAdrian MooreBridgwater Hamp02-05-2019 -
LABMick LerryBridgwater Victoria02-05-2019 -
CONLance DuddridgeBridgwater Victoria02-05-2019 -
LABBrian SmedleyBridgwater Westover02-05-2019 -
LABKathy PearceBridgwater Westover02-05-2019 -
CONGill SlocombeBridgwater Wyndham02-05-2019 -
CONRachael LilleyBridgwater Wyndham02-05-2019 -
CONMike FaceyBurnham Central02-05-2019 -
CONMaria ClarkeBurnham Central02-05-2019 -
CONMichael ClarkeBurnham Central02-05-2019 -
CONCheryl BurnettBurnham North02-05-2019 -
CONPaul HerbertBurnham North02-05-2019 -
CONPeter BurridgeBurnham North02-05-2019 -
CONIan DyerCannington and Wembdon02-05-2019 -
CONAnn BownCannington and Wembdon02-05-2019 -
CONJeff SavageCheddar and Shipham02-05-2019 -
CONDawn HillCheddar and Shipham02-05-2019 -
CONPeter DowningCheddar and Shipham02-05-2019 -
CONDuncan McGintyEast Polden02-05-2019 -
CONRoger KeenHighbridge and Burnham Marine02-05-2019 -
UKILorna CorkeHighbridge and Burnham Marine02-05-2019 -
CONJanet KeenHighbridge and Burnham Marine02-05-2019 -
CONJohn WoodmanHuntspill and Pawelett02-05-2019 -
CONDerek AlderKing's Isle02-05-2019 -
CONLiz PerryKing's Isle02-05-2019 -
CONAndrew GillingKnoll02-05-2019 -
CONBob FilmerKnoll02-05-2019 -
LDBill RevansNorth Petherton02-05-2019 -
CONAnne FraserNorth Petherton02-05-2019 -
CONAlan BradfordNorth Petherton02-05-2019 -
CONMark HealeyPuriton and Woolavington02-05-2019 -
CONAlison HamlinPuriton and Woolavington02-05-2019 -
CONJulie PayQuantocks02-05-2019 -
CONMichael CaswellQuantocks02-05-2019 -
CONWill HumanWedmore and Mark02-05-2019 -
CONPolly CostelloWedmore and Mark02-05-2019 -
CONStuart KinghamWest Polden02-05-2019 -