Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Sedgemoor

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated11-05-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives28
Labour12
LibDems7
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
48
Councillors:28 12 7 0 0 0 0 1 0

Sedgemoor Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Liz ScottConservative and Unionist PartyAxevale04-05-2023
Graham Godwin-PearsonConservative and Unionist PartyAxevale04-05-2023
Tony GrimesConservative and Unionist PartyBerrow04-05-2023
Diogo RodriguesLabour PartyBridgwater Dunwear04-05-2023
Alexia BartlettLabour PartyBridgwater Dunwear04-05-2023
Tony HeywoodLabour PartyBridgwater Eastover04-05-2023
Li GibsonLabour PartyBridgwater Eastover04-05-2023
Graham GranterLabour PartyBridgwater Fairfax04-05-2023
Hilary BruceLabour PartyBridgwater Fairfax04-05-2023
Alex GlassfordLabour PartyBridgwater Fairfax04-05-2023
Elizabeth LeavyLabour PartyBridgwater Hamp04-05-2023
Leigh RedmanLabour PartyBridgwater Hamp04-05-2023
Lance DuddridgeConservative and Unionist PartyBridgwater Victoria04-05-2023
Julie CordinerLabour PartyBridgwater Victoria04-05-2023
Brian SmedleyLabour PartyBridgwater Westover04-05-2023
Kathy PearceLabour PartyBridgwater Westover04-05-2023
Rachel LilleyConservative and Unionist PartyBridgwater Wyndham04-05-2023
Gill SlocombeConservative and Unionist PartyBridgwater Wyndham04-05-2023
Sue BarberConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham Central04-05-2023
Phil HarveyLiberal DemocratsBurnham Central04-05-2023
Alistair HendryConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham Central04-05-2023
Peter ClaytonConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham North04-05-2023
Mike MurphyLiberal DemocratsBurnham North04-05-2023
Mike FaceyConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham North04-05-2023
Ian DyerConservative and Unionist PartyCannington and Wembdon04-05-2023
Brian BoltConservative and Unionist PartyCannington and Wembdon04-05-2023
Charlie RichesLiberal DemocratsCheddar and Shipham04-05-2023
Lisa MethleyLiberal DemocratsCheddar and Shipham04-05-2023
Paul FineranIndependentCheddar and Shipham04-05-2023
Duncan McGintyConservative and Unionist PartyEast Polden04-05-2023
Alan MatthewsConservative and Unionist PartyHighbridge and Burnham Marine04-05-2023
Nick BaylissLiberal DemocratsHighbridge and Burnham Marine04-05-2023
Janet KeenConservative and Unionist PartyHighbridge and Burnham Marine04-05-2023
John WoodmanConservative and Unionist PartyHuntspill and Pawelett04-05-2023
Anthony BettyConservative and Unionist PartyKing's Isle04-05-2023
Liz PerryConservative and Unionist PartyKing's Isle04-05-2023
Bob FilmerConservative and Unionist PartyKnoll04-05-2023
Andrew GillingConservative and Unionist PartyKnoll04-05-2023
Bill RevansLiberal DemocratsNorth Petherton04-05-2023
Alan BradfordConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Petherton04-05-2023
Gary WongLiberal DemocratsNorth Petherton04-05-2023
Mark HealeyConservative and Unionist PartyPuriton and Woolavington04-05-2023
Barrie CrowConservative and Unionist PartyPuriton and Woolavington04-05-2023
Julie PayConservative and Unionist PartyQuantocks04-05-2023
Michael CaswellConservative and Unionist PartyQuantocks04-05-2023
Polly CostelloConservative and Unionist PartyWedmore and Mark04-05-2023
Will HumanConservative and Unionist PartyWedmore and Mark04-05-2023
Stuart KinghamConservative and Unionist PartyWest Polden04-05-2023