Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Selby

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-05-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives16
Labour8
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
31
Councillors:16 8 0 0 0 0 0 7 0

Selby Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Keith EllisConservative and Unionist PartyAppleton Roebuck & Church Fenton04-05-2023
Richard MusgraveConservative and Unionist PartyAppleton Roebuck & Church Fenton04-05-2023
Stephanie DuckettLabour PartyBarlby Village04-05-2023
Mark CraneConservative and Unionist PartyBrayton04-05-2023
Ian ChilversConservative and Unionist PartyBrayton04-05-2023
Eleanor JordanThe Yorkshire PartyByram & Brotherton04-05-2023
Michael JordanThe Yorkshire PartyCamblesforth & Carlton04-05-2023
Paul WelburnThe Yorkshire PartyCamblesforth & Carlton04-05-2023
John CattanachConservative and Unionist PartyCawood & Wistow04-05-2023
Christopher ToppingConservative and Unionist PartyDerwent04-05-2023
Karl ArthurConservative and Unionist PartyDerwent04-05-2023
Mary McCartneyIndependentEggborough04-05-2023
Neil ReaderConservative and Unionist PartyEscrick04-05-2023
Christopher PearsonConservative and Unionist PartyHambleton04-05-2023
John MackmanConservative and Unionist PartyMonk Fryston04-05-2023
John DugganLabour PartyRiccall04-05-2023
Steven Shaw-WrightLabour PartySelby East04-05-2023
Wendy NicholsLabour PartySelby East04-05-2023
Paul WelchLabour PartySelby East04-05-2023
Judith ChilversConservative and Unionist PartySelby West04-05-2023
Jennifer Shaw-WrightLabour PartySelby West04-05-2023
Keith FranksLabour PartySelby West04-05-2023
David BuckleConservative and Unionist PartySherburn In Elmet04-05-2023
Robert PackhamLabour PartySherburn In Elmet04-05-2023
David BrookThe Yorkshire PartySherburn In Elmet04-05-2023
Timothy GroganConservative and Unionist PartySouth Milford04-05-2023
Donald Bain-MacKayIndependentTadcaster04-05-2023
Richard SweetingConservative and Unionist PartyTadcaster04-05-2023
Andrew LeeConservative and Unionist PartyTadcaster04-05-2023
Clifford LunnConservative and Unionist PartyThorpe Willoughby04-05-2023
John McCartneyIndependentWhitley04-05-2023