Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Folkestone and Hythe

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON/UKIP/IND

2016-17

Conservatives23
UKIP7
TOTAL
30
Councillors:23 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0

Folkestone and Hythe Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mrs Ann BerryConservative and Unionist PartyBroadmead02-05-2019
John CollierConservative and Unionist PartyCheriton02-05-2019
Peter GaneConservative and Unionist PartyCheriton02-05-2019
Damon RobinsonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Cheriton02-05-2019
Mrs Carol SacreUK Independence Party (UKIP)East Folkestone02-05-2019
Mrs Claire JeffreyConservative and Unionist PartyEast Folkestone02-05-2019
Frank McKennaUK Independence Party (UKIP)East Folkestone02-05-2019
Mrs Rodica WheelerConservative and Unionist PartyFolkestone Central02-05-2019
Dick PascoeConservative and Unionist PartyFolkestone Central02-05-2019
David MonkConservative and Unionist PartyFolkestone Central02-05-2019
Mrs Mary E LawesUK Independence Party (UKIP)Folkestone Harbour02-05-2019
Mrs Susan WallaceConservative and Unionist PartyFolkestone Harbour02-05-2019
David OwenConservative and Unionist PartyHythe02-05-2019
Malcolm DeardenConservative and Unionist PartyHythe02-05-2019
Alan Ewart-JamesConservative and Unionist PartyHythe02-05-2019
Michael LyonsConservative and Unionist PartyHythe Rural02-05-2019
Paul PeacockConservative and Unionist PartyHythe Rural02-05-2019
Miss Susie GovettUK Independence Party (UKIP)New Romney02-05-2019
Peter SimmonsConservative and Unionist PartyNew Romney02-05-2019
David GodfreyConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Downs East02-05-2019
Stuart PeallConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Downs East02-05-2019
Philip MartinConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Downs East02-05-2019
Mrs Jennifer HollingsbeeConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Downs West02-05-2019
Miss Susan CareyConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Downs West02-05-2019
Ian MeyersUK Independence Party (UKIP)Romney Marsh02-05-2019
Roger WilkinsConservative and Unionist PartyRomney Marsh02-05-2019
Rory Love OBEConservative and Unionist PartySandgate and West Folkestone02-05-2019
Ms Janet HolbenConservative and Unionist PartySandgate and West Folkestone02-05-2019
Len LawsUK Independence Party (UKIP)Walland & Denge Marsh02-05-2019
Clive GoddardConservative and Unionist PartyWalland & Denge Marsh02-05-2019