12305


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- South Kesteven -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


South Kesteven Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 45
Labour 3
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 1
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 7
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 56
Councillors:45 3 0 0 1 0 0 7 0

South Kesteven Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Dr Peter MoseleyCONAveland02-05-2019
Nick CraftCONBelmont02-05-2019
George ChiversCONBelmont02-05-2019
Mrs Pam BosworthCONBelvoir02-05-2019
Hannah WestroppCONBelvoir02-05-2019
Duncan AshwellCONBourne Austerby02-05-2019
Ms Jane KingmanCONBourne Austerby02-05-2019
Robert ReidCONBourne Austerby02-05-2019
Mrs Judy SmithCONBourne East02-05-2019
Bob RussellCONBourne East02-05-2019
Helen PowellINDBourne West02-05-2019
David MappCONBourne West02-05-2019
Kelham CookeCONCasewick02-05-2019
Rosemary H WoolleyCONCasewick02-05-2019
Nick RobinsCONCastle02-05-2019
Judy StevensINDDeeping St James02-05-2019
Phil DilksLABDeeping St James02-05-2019
Stephen BennCONDeeping St James02-05-2019
Barry DobsonCONDole Wood02-05-2019
Martin WilkinsCONGlen02-05-2019
Helen GoralCONGrantham Arnoldfield02-05-2019
Dean WardCONGrantham Arnoldfield02-05-2019
Frank TurnerCONGrantham Barrowby Gate02-05-2019
Lynda CouttsCONGrantham Barrowby Gate02-05-2019
Tracey FormanLABGrantham Earlesfield02-05-2019
Felicity CunninghamUKIGrantham Earlesfield02-05-2019
Ian SelbyINDGrantham Harrowby02-05-2019
Mrs Linda WoottenCONGrantham Harrowby02-05-2019
Adam StokesCONGrantham Springfield02-05-2019
Nikki ManterfieldCONGrantham Springfield02-05-2019
Michael CookCONGrantham St Vincent's02-05-2019
Graham JealCONGrantham St Vincent's02-05-2019
Charmaine MorganLABGrantham St Vincent's02-05-2019
Ray WoottenCONGrantham St. Wulfram's02-05-2019
Jacky SmithCONGrantham St. Wulfram's02-05-2019
Bob AdamsCONIsaac Newton02-05-2019
Mrs Andrea WebsterCONIsaac Newton02-05-2019
Peter StephensCONLincrest02-05-2019
Bob SampsonINDLoveden Heath02-05-2019
Nick NeilsonCONMarket and West Deeping02-05-2019
Ashley BaxterINDMarket and West Deeping02-05-2019
Robert BroughtonINDMarket and West Deeping02-05-2019
Mrs Frances CartwrightCONMorton02-05-2019
Ian StokesCONPeascliffe and Ridgeway02-05-2019
Mrs Rosemary Kaberry-BrownCONPeascliffe and Ridgeway02-05-2019
Breda GriffinCONStamford All Saints02-05-2019
Mike ExtonCONStamford All Saints02-05-2019
Katherine BrownCONStamford St. George's02-05-2019
Mrs Brenda SumnerCONStamford St. George's02-05-2019
Damian EvansCONStamford St. John's02-05-2019
Terl BryantCONStamford St. John's02-05-2019
Brian SumnerCONStamford St. Mary's02-05-2019
Matthew LeeCONStamford St. Mary's02-05-2019
Michael KingCONToller02-05-2019
Paul WoodINDViking02-05-2019
Mrs Sarah StokesCONViking02-05-2019