Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

South Lakeland

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated31-08-2020
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2020-21

Conservatives14
Labour3
LibDems30
Greens1
Vacancies
3
TOTAL
51
Councillors:14 3 30 1 0 0 0 0 3

South Lakeland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Vicky HughesLiberal DemocratsAmbleside and Grasmere05-05-2022
Malcolm LambLiberal DemocratsAmbleside and Grasmere04-05-2023
Helen ChaffeyLiberal DemocratsArnside and Milnthorpe05-05-2022
Rupert AudlandLiberal DemocratsArnside and Milnthorpe07-05-2020
Pete McSweeneyLiberal DemocratsArnside and Milnthorpe04-05-2023
John HolmesConservative and UnionistBowness and Levens05-05-2022
Kevin HolmesConservative and UnionistBowness and Levens07-05-2020
Brian RendellConservative and UnionistBowness and Levens04-05-2023
VacancyVacantBroughton and Coniston05-05-2022
Tracy CowardLiberal DemocratsBroughton and Coniston07-05-2020
Ian WhartonLiberal DemocratsBroughton and Coniston04-05-2023
Roger BinghamConservative and UnionistBurton and Crooklands05-05-2022
Brian CooperConservative and UnionistBurton and Crooklands07-05-2020
Tom HarveyConservative and UnionistBurton and Crooklands04-05-2023
Gill GardnerLiberal DemocratsCartmel05-05-2022
Michael CornahConservative and UnionistCartmel07-05-2020
James AireyConservative and UnionistFurness Peninsula05-05-2022
Caroline AireyConservative and UnionistFurness Peninsula07-05-2020
Janet WillisLiberal DemocratsFurness Peninsula04-05-2023
VacancyVacantGrange05-05-2022
Robin AshcroftLiberal DemocratsGrange07-05-2020
Dave KhanLiberal DemocratsGrange04-05-2023
Rachael HoggLiberal DemocratsKendal East05-05-2022
Eamonn HennessyLiberal DemocratsKendal East07-05-2020
Helen LadhamsLiberal DemocratsKendal East04-05-2023
Stephen ColemanLiberal DemocratsKendal North05-05-2022
Jon OwenLiberal DemocratsKendal North07-05-2020
Pat BellConservative and UnionistKendal Rural05-05-2022
VacancyVacantKendal Rural07-05-2020
Hazel HodgsonLiberal DemocratsKendal Rural04-05-2023
Jonathan BrookLiberal DemocratsKendal South and Natland05-05-2022
Chris HoggLiberal DemocratsKendal South and Natland07-05-2020
Doug RathboneLiberal DemocratsKendal South and Natland04-05-2023
Giles ArchibaldLiberal DemocratsKendal Town05-05-2022
Peter ThorntonLiberal DemocratsKendal Town07-05-2020
Philip DixonLiberal DemocratsKendal Town04-05-2023
Alvin FinchLiberal DemocratsKendal West05-05-2022
Matt SevernLiberal DemocratsKendal West07-05-2020
Susanne LongLiberal DemocratsKendal West04-05-2023
Kevin LancasterConservative and UnionistSedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale05-05-2022
Ian MitchellLiberal DemocratsSedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale07-05-2020
Suzie PyeLiberal DemocratsSedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale04-05-2023
Mark WilsonLabour PartyUlverston East05-05-2022
David WebsterLabour PartyUlverston East07-05-2020
Shirley-Anne WilsonLabour PartyUlverston East04-05-2023
Helen IrvingConservative and UnionistUlverston West05-05-2022
Janette JenkinsonConservative and UnionistUlverston West07-05-2020
Judy FilmoreGreen PartyUlverston West04-05-2023
Andrew JarvisLiberal DemocratsWindermere07-05-2020
Ben BerryConservative and UnionistWindermere05-05-2022
Dyan JonesLiberal DemocratsWindermere04-05-2023