12628


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- South Northamptonshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


South Northamptonshire Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 34
Labour 0
LibDems 4
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 3
Vacancies 1
Total Councillors 42
Councillors:34 0 4 0 0 0 0 3 1

South Northamptonshire Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Simon MarinkerCONAstwell02-05-2019
Sandi SmallmanCONBlakesley and Cote02-05-2019
Roger ClarkeCONBlakesley and Cote02-05-2019
Stephen ClarkeCONBlisworth and Roade02-05-2019
Hywel DaviesCONBlisworth and Roade02-05-2019
Peter RawlinsonCONBrackley East02-05-2019
Anthony S. Bagot-WebbCONBrackley East02-05-2019
Caryl Billingham MBEINDBrackley South02-05-2019
Alice Kim OrdCONBrackley South02-05-2019
Fiona BakerCONBrackley West02-05-2019
Elaine WiltshireCONBrackley West02-05-2019
Carole ClarkeCONBrafield and Yardley02-05-2019
Steven HollowellINDBrafield and Yardley02-05-2019
Ian McCordCONCosgrove and Grafton02-05-2019
Rosie HerringCONDanvers and Oun02-05-2019
Mary-Anne Sergison-BrookeCONDanvers and Oun02-05-2019
Allen WalkerCONDeanshanger02-05-2019
Dennis LovelandCONDeanshanger02-05-2019
Adil SadygovCONGrange Park02-05-2019
Andrew GrantCONGrange Park02-05-2019
Robert G. AtkinsonCONHackleton02-05-2019
Ann AddisonCONHarpole and Grange02-05-2019
Karen CooperCONHarpole and Grange02-05-2019
Phil BignellCONHeyfords and Bugbrooke02-05-2019
David Harries BEMINDHeyfords and Bugbrooke02-05-2019
VacancyVACKings SuttonCON04-05-201702-05-2019
Charles MannersCONKingthorn02-05-2019
John TownsendCONLittle Brook02-05-2019
Valerie FurnissCONMiddleton Cheney02-05-2019
Judith BaxterCONMiddleton Cheney02-05-2019
Ken PritchardCONOld Stratford02-05-2019
John Budden J.PCONSalcey02-05-2019
Dermot BambridgeCONSilverstone02-05-2019
Rebecca BreeseCONSteane02-05-2019
Sandra Barnes MBECONTove02-05-2019
Richard DallynCONTowcester Brook02-05-2019
Martin JohnsLDTowcester Brook02-05-2019
Lisa SamiotisLDTowcester Brook02-05-2019
Chris LoftsLDTowcester Mill02-05-2019
Catharine TarbunLDTowcester Mill02-05-2019
Peter DaviesCONWashington02-05-2019
Lizzy BowenCONWhittlewood02-05-2019