Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

South Northamptonshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewExpected to be merged into West Northants UA in 2021.
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives34
LibDems5
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
42
Councillors:34 0 5 0 0 0 0 3 0

South Northamptonshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Paul WiltshireConservative and UnionistAstwell07-05-2020
Roger ClarkeConservative and UnionistBlakesley and Cote07-05-2020
Sandi SmallmanConservative and UnionistBlakesley and Cote07-05-2020
Stephen ClarkeConservative and UnionistBlisworth and Roade07-05-2020
Hywel DaviesConservative and UnionistBlisworth and Roade07-05-2020
Anthony S. Bagot-WebbConservative and UnionistBrackley East07-05-2020
Peter RawlinsonConservative and UnionistBrackley East07-05-2020
Alice Kim OrdConservative and UnionistBrackley South07-05-2020
Caryl Billingham MBEIndependent / OtherBrackley South07-05-2020
Fiona BakerConservative and UnionistBrackley West07-05-2020
Elaine WiltshireConservative and UnionistBrackley West07-05-2020
Carole ClarkeConservative and UnionistBrafield and Yardley07-05-2020
Steven HollowellIndependent / OtherBrafield and Yardley07-05-2020
Ian McCordConservative and UnionistCosgrove and Grafton07-05-2020
Mary-Anne Sergison-BrookeConservative and UnionistDanvers and Wardoun07-05-2020
Rosie HerringConservative and UnionistDanvers and Wardoun07-05-2020
Dennis LovelandConservative and UnionistDeanshanger07-05-2020
Allen WalkerConservative and UnionistDeanshanger07-05-2020
Adil SadygovConservative and UnionistGrange Park07-05-2020
Andrew GrantConservative and UnionistGrange Park07-05-2020
Robert G. AtkinsonConservative and UnionistHackleton07-05-2020
Karen CooperConservative and UnionistHarpole and Grange07-05-2020
Ann AddisonConservative and UnionistHarpole and Grange07-05-2020
David Harries BEMIndependent / OtherHeyfords and Bugbrooke07-05-2020
Phil BignellConservative and UnionistHeyfords and Bugbrooke07-05-2020
Gregor HopkinsConservative and UnionistKings Sutton07-05-2020
Charles MannersConservative and UnionistKingthorn07-05-2020
John TownsendConservative and UnionistLittle Brook07-05-2020
Jonathan RileyConservative and UnionistMiddleton Cheney07-05-2020
Valerie FurnissConservative and UnionistMiddleton Cheney07-05-2020
Ken PritchardConservative and UnionistOld Stratford07-05-2020
John BuddenConservative and UnionistSalcey07-05-2020
Dermot BambridgeConservative and UnionistSilverstone07-05-2020
Rebecca BreeseConservative and UnionistSteane07-05-2020
Sandra Barnes MBEConservative and UnionistTove07-05-2020
Richard DallynConservative and UnionistTowcester Brook07-05-2020
Martin JohnsLiberal DemocratsTowcester Brook07-05-2020
Lisa SamiotisLiberal DemocratsTowcester Brook07-05-2020
Chris LoftsLiberal DemocratsTowcester Mill07-05-2020
Catharine TarbunLiberal DemocratsTowcester Mill07-05-2020
Peter DaviesConservative and UnionistWashington07-05-2020
Abigail MedinaLiberal DemocratsWhittlewood07-05-2020