Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Tendring -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 01-07-2018


Boundary Review: 48 wards from 2019

Tendring Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON/IND
Conservatives 33
Labour 4
LibDems 1
Greens 0
UKIP 4
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 18
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 60
Councillors:33 4 1 0 4 0 0 18 0

Tendring Councillors
PartyNameWardEnd of TermByelection
LDGary ScottAlresford02-05-2019 -
INDPeter CawthronAlton Park02-05-2019 -
INDAlex PorterAlton Park02-05-2019 -
CONNeil Stock OBEArdleigh and Little Bromley02-05-2019 -
CONDaniel LandBeaumont and Thorpe02-05-2019 -
INDTed WhitmoreBockings Elm02-05-2019 -
CONJohn ChittockBockings Elm02-05-2019 -
CONZoe FairleyBradfield, Wrabness and Wix02-05-2019 -
INDKaren YallopBrightlingsea02-05-2019 -
INDJayne ChapmanBrightlingsea02-05-2019 -
INDGraham SteadyBrightlingsea02-05-2019 -
CONMick SkeelsBurrsville02-05-2019 -
CONGiles Watling MPFrinton02-05-2019 -
CONNick TurnerFrinton02-05-2019 -
CONKevin WatsonGolf Green02-05-2019 -
CONRoy RabyGolf Green02-05-2019 -
INDMichael BushGreat and Little Oakley02-05-2019 -
CONLynda McWilliamsGreat Bentley02-05-2019 -
CONMark PlattHamford02-05-2019 -
UKIAnne DavisHamford02-05-2019 -
LABIvan HendersonHarwich East02-05-2019 -
CONBarry BrownHarwich East Central02-05-2019 -
LABGarry CalverHarwich East Central02-05-2019 -
INDJohn BrownHarwich West02-05-2019 -
CONRicky CallenderHarwich West02-05-2019 -
LABMaria FowlerHarwich West Central02-05-2019 -
LABJo HendersonHarwich West Central02-05-2019 -
INDJoy BroderickHaven02-05-2019 -
CONMark CossensHolland and Kirby02-05-2019 -
INDRobert BuckeHolland and Kirby02-05-2019 -
INDLaurie GrayHomelands02-05-2019 -
CONAndy BakerLawford02-05-2019 -
CONValerie GuglielmiLawford02-05-2019 -
CONJeff BrayLittle Clacton and Weeley02-05-2019 -
CONMike BrownLittle Clacton and Weeley02-05-2019 -
CONCarlo GuglielmiManningtree, Mistley, Little Bentley and Tendring02-05-2019 -
CONAlan ColeyManningtree, Mistley, Little Bentley and Tendring02-05-2019 -
INDAndrew PembertonPeter Bruff02-05-2019 -
INDLis BennisonPeter Bruff02-05-2019 -
UKIMohammed KhanPier02-05-2019 -
CONPaul HoneywoodPier02-05-2019 -
CONTanya FergusonRamsey and Parkeston02-05-2019 -
UKIMary NewtonRush Green02-05-2019 -
CONRichard EverettRush Green02-05-2019 -
INDKanagasundaram KingSt Bartholomews02-05-2019 -
INDColin WinfieldSt Bartholomews02-05-2019 -
CONChris GriffithsSt James02-05-2019 -
CONMaurice J M AlexanderSt James02-05-2019 -
CONChris AmosSt Johns02-05-2019 -
CONMick SkeelsSt Johns02-05-2019 -
INDMark StephensonSt Marys02-05-2019 -
UKIJohn HonesSt Marys02-05-2019 -
INDMichael TalbotSt Osyth and Point Clear02-05-2019 -
INDJohn WhiteSt Osyth and Point Clear02-05-2019 -
CONAndy MasseySt Pauls02-05-2019 -
CONSusan HoneywoodSt Pauls02-05-2019 -
CONRosemary HeaneyThorrington, Frating, Elmstead and Great Bromley02-05-2019 -
CONFred NichollsThorrington, Frating, Elmstead and Great Bromley02-05-2019 -
CONDelyth MilesWalton02-05-2019 -
CONAnne PoonianWalton02-05-2019 -