12627


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Tonbridge & Malling -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Tonbridge & Malling Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 47
Labour 0
LibDems 4
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 2
Vacancies 1
Total Councillors 54
Councillors:47 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 1

Tonbridge & Malling Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Allan SullivanCONAylesford North and Walderslade02-05-2019
VacancyVACAylesford North and WaldersladeCON04-05-201702-05-2019
Michael BaseCONAylesford North and Walderslade02-05-2019
Trevor WalkerCONAylesford South02-05-2019
Steve HammondCONAylesford South02-05-2019
Mike TaylorINDBorough Green and Long Mill02-05-2019
Tim ShawINDBorough Green and Long Mill02-05-2019
Steve PerryCONBorough Green and Long Mill02-05-2019
Roger DaltonCONBurham and Wouldham02-05-2019
Dave Davis CEng FICECONBurham and Wouldham02-05-2019
Nicolas Heslop BACONCage Green02-05-2019
Mark DavisCONCage Green02-05-2019
Vivian BransonCONCastle02-05-2019
Owen Baldock MIETCONCastle02-05-2019
Ben WalkerCONDitton02-05-2019
Tom CannonCONDitton02-05-2019
Mrs Ann KempCONDowns and Mereworth02-05-2019
Matthew BalfourCONDowns and Mereworth02-05-2019
Roger RoudLDEast Malling02-05-2019
Daniel MarkhamCONEast Malling02-05-2019
Mrs Jill AndersonCONHadlow and East Peckham02-05-2019
Miss Janet SergisonCONHadlow and East Peckham02-05-2019
Howard RogersCONHadlow and East Peckham02-05-2019
Frixos TombolisCONHigham02-05-2019
Tom Edmondston-Low BACONHigham02-05-2019
Mark RhodesCONHildenborough02-05-2019
Christopher SmithCONHildenborough02-05-2019
Peter BoltCONJudd02-05-2019
David CureCONJudd02-05-2019
Mrs Sarah BarkerCONKings Hill02-05-2019
Piers MontagueCONKings Hill02-05-2019
Lee O'TooleCONKings Hill02-05-2019
Mrs Trudy DeanLDLarkfield North02-05-2019
Mike Parry-WallerCONLarkfield North02-05-2019
Timothy BishopLDLarkfield South02-05-2019
Mrs Anita Oakley MA BALDLarkfield South02-05-2019
Jon BottenCONMedway02-05-2019
Russell Lancaster BACONMedway02-05-2019
Benjamin ElksCONMedway02-05-2019
David LettingtonCONSnodland East and Ham Hill02-05-2019
Mrs Sue BellCONSnodland East and Ham Hill02-05-2019
Steven King BScCONSnodland West and Holborough Lakes02-05-2019
Mrs Barbara BrownCONSnodland West and Holborough Lakes02-05-2019
David KeeleyCONSnodland West and Holborough Lakes02-05-2019
Georgina ThomasCONTrench02-05-2019
Mrs Pam BatesCONTrench02-05-2019
Mrs Maria Heslop BA PGCECONVauxhall02-05-2019
Sarah Spence BA PGDipCONVauxhall02-05-2019
Simon JesselCONWateringbury02-05-2019
Brian LukerCONWest Malling and Leybourne02-05-2019
Miss Sophie ShrubsoleCONWest Malling and Leybourne02-05-2019
Mrs Sasha LuckCONWest Malling and Leybourne02-05-2019
Martin CoffinCONWrothamightham and Stansted02-05-2019
Robin BettsCONWrothamightham and Stansted02-05-2019