12306


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Wealden -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Boundary Review: 45 wards from 2019

Wealden Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 49
Labour 0
LibDems 1
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 5
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 55
Councillors:49 0 1 0 0 0 0 5 0

Wealden Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Philip EdeCONAlfriston02-05-2019
Toby IllingworthCONBuxted and Maresfield02-05-2019
Michael LunnCONBuxted and Maresfield02-05-2019
Barby Dashwood-MorrisCONChiddingly and East Hoathly02-05-2019
Jonica FoxCONCrossinhand/ Five Ashes02-05-2019
Greg RoseCONCrowborough East02-05-2019
Philip LunnCONCrowborough East02-05-2019
Stephen IstedINDCrowborough Jarvis Brook02-05-2019
Neil WallerCONCrowborough North02-05-2019
Ronald ReedCONCrowborough North02-05-2019
Kay MossCONCrowborough St Johns02-05-2019
Jim HollinsCONCrowborough West02-05-2019
Jeannette ToweyCONCrowborough West02-05-2019
Roy GalleyCONDanehill/ Fletching/ Nutley02-05-2019
Peter RoundellCONDanehill/ Fletching/ Nutley02-05-2019
John WiltonCONEast Dean02-05-2019
Rowena MooreCONForest Row02-05-2019
Peter HollowayCONForest Row02-05-2019
Ann NewtonCONFramfield02-05-2019
William RutherfordCONFrant/ Withyham02-05-2019
Johanna HowellCONFrant/ Withyham02-05-2019
Nigel ColtmanCONHailsham Central and North02-05-2019
Nicholas CollinsonCONHailsham Central and North02-05-2019
Amanda O'RaweCONHailsham East02-05-2019
Chriss TriandafyllouCONHailsham South and West02-05-2019
Richard GrocockCONHailsham South and West02-05-2019
Jo BentleyCONHailsham South and West02-05-2019
Chris HardyCONHartfield02-05-2019
Bob BowdlerCONHeathfield East02-05-2019
Dick AngelCONHeathfield North and Central02-05-2019
Roger ThomasCONHeathfield North and Central02-05-2019
Jan DunkCONHeathfield North and Central02-05-2019
Mark PinkneyCONHellingly02-05-2019
David WhiteLDHellingly02-05-2019
Andy LongCONHerstmonceux02-05-2019
Susan StedmanCONHoram02-05-2019
Dr Brian RedmanCONMayfield02-05-2019
Pam DoodesCONNinfield and Hooe With Wartling02-05-2019
Dianne DearCONPevensey and Westham02-05-2019
Kevin BalsdonCONPevensey and Westham02-05-2019
Lin ClarkCONPevensey and Westham02-05-2019
Oi Lin ShingINDPolegate North02-05-2019
Angela SnellCONPolegate North02-05-2019
Daniel ShingINDPolegate South02-05-2019
Phil DixonCONRotherfield02-05-2019
Claire DowlingCONUckfield Central02-05-2019
Helen FirthCONUckfield New Town02-05-2019
Carol ReynoldsCONUckfield North02-05-2019
Peter WaldockCONUckfield North02-05-2019
Barry MarloweCONUckfield Ridgewood02-05-2019
Graham WellsCONWadhurst02-05-2019
Robert StandleyCONWadhurst02-05-2019
Douglas MurrayCONWillingdon02-05-2019
Raymond ShingINDWillingdon02-05-2019
Stephen ShingINDWillingdon02-05-2019