2617


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Norfolk -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 23-05-2017


Norfolk Details
Council Type County
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 54
Labour 17
LibDems 11
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 2
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 84
Councillors:54 17 11 0 0 0 0 2 0

Norfolk Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Mr Brian John Maxwell IlesCONAcle06-05-2021
Mr Rhodri Rupert OliverCONAttleborough06-05-2021
Mr David George HarrisonLDAylsham06-05-2021
Mr Andrew James ProctorCONBlofield and Brundall06-05-2021
Mr Mike SandsLABBowthorpe06-05-2021
Mr Carl SmithCONBreydon06-05-2021
Mrs Penny Jane CarpenterCONCaisteronSea06-05-2021
Mr Steve MorphewLABCatton Grove06-05-2021
Mrs Margaret StoneCONClavering06-05-2021
Miss Alexandra KempINDClenchwarton and King's Lynn South06-05-2021
Tim EastLDCostessey06-05-2021
Mr George NobbsLABCrome06-05-2021
Mr Tim AdamsLDCromer06-05-2021
Mr William RichmondCONDereham North06-05-2021
Mr Phil James DuiganCONDereham South06-05-2021
Mr Stuart Graham DarkCONDersingham06-05-2021
Mr Keith Walter KiddieCONDiss and Roydon06-05-2021
Mr Michael John Baylis Chenery of HorsbrughCONDocking06-05-2021
Mr Anthony Maurice WhiteCONDownham Market06-05-2021
Mr Anthony David AdamsCONDrayton and Horsford06-05-2021
Mr Martin James WilbyCONEast Depwade06-05-2021
Mr Ron Charles HantonCONEast Flegg06-05-2021
Mr Brian WatkinsLDEaton06-05-2021
Mr Bill BorrettCONElmham and Mattishall06-05-2021
Mr Tom FitzPatrickCONFakenham06-05-2021
Mr Martin StoreyCONFeltwell06-05-2021
Mr Brian Winston Charles LongCONFincham06-05-2021
Mr Colin Wayne FoulgerCONForehoe06-05-2021
Mr Simon EyreCONFreebridge Lynn06-05-2021
Mr Graham Robin MiddletonCONGayton and Nar Valley06-05-2021
Mrs Sheila Patricia YoungCONGaywood North and Central06-05-2021
Mr Thomas Elliott John SmithCONGaywood South06-05-2021
Mr Graham Robert PlantCONGorleston St Andrews06-05-2021
Mr Stephen AskewCONGuiltcross06-05-2021
Mrs Shelagh Cassandra GurneyCONHellesdon06-05-2021
Mr Vic James ThomsonCONHenstead06-05-2021
Mr Daniel RoperLDHevingham and Spixworth06-05-2021
Mrs Margaret DewsburyCONHingham06-05-2021
Mrs Sarah Elizabeth Jane B├╝tikoferLDHolt06-05-2021
Mr Nigel David DixonCONHoveton and Stalham06-05-2021
Mr David BillsCONHumbleyard06-05-2021
Mr David John CollisLABKing's Lynn North and Central06-05-2021
Mrs Brenda Lesley JonesLABLakenham06-05-2021
Mr Barry StoneCONLoddon06-05-2021
Mrs Alison ThomasCONLong Stratton06-05-2021
Mr Andy GrantCONLothingland06-05-2021
Mrs Colleen Monica WalkerLABMagdalen06-05-2021
Mr Danny DouglasLABMancroft06-05-2021
Ms Sandra Jane SquireINDMarshland North06-05-2021
Mr Harry HumphreyCONMarshland South06-05-2021
Mr Steffan Luke AquaroneLDMelton Constable06-05-2021
Ms Chrissie RumsbyLABMile Cross06-05-2021
Dr Edward MaxfieldLDMundesley06-05-2021
Mr Mark Kiddle-MorrisCONNecton and Launditch06-05-2021
Ms Jess BarnardLABNelson06-05-2021
Mr Andrew David JamiesonCONNorth Coast06-05-2021
Mr Eric George SewardLDNorth Walsham East06-05-2021
Mr John William TimewellLDNorth Walsham West and Erpingham06-05-2021
Mrs Karen VincentCONOld Catton06-05-2021
Mr Greg PeckCONReepham06-05-2021
Mrs Julie Dawn Brociek-CoultonLABSewell06-05-2021
Ms Judy Britannia Caroline OliverCONSheringham06-05-2021
Mr Richard Carey PriceCONSouth Smallburgh06-05-2021
Mr John Martyn WardCONSprowston06-05-2021
Mr Ed Craig ColmanCONSwaffham06-05-2021
Mr Stuart Michael ClancyCONTaverham06-05-2021
Mr Fabian Royston EagleCONThe Brecks06-05-2021
Mr Roy Frederick William BrameCONThetford East06-05-2021
Mr Terry JermyLABThetford West06-05-2021
Dr Chris JonesLABThorpe Hamlet06-05-2021
Mr Ian James MackieCONThorpe St Andrew06-05-2021
Ms Emma Clare CorlettLABTown Close06-05-2021
Mr David RowntreeLABUniversity06-05-2021
Ms Claire BowesCONWatton06-05-2021
Dr Marie StrongLDWells06-05-2021
Miss Kim Elizabeth ClipshamLABWensum06-05-2021
Mr Beverley Herbert Alison SprattCONWest Depwade06-05-2021
Mr Haydn Andrew ThirtleCONWest Flegg06-05-2021
Mr John FisherCONWoodside06-05-2021
Mr Tom GarrodCONWroxham06-05-2021
Mr Joe MooneyCONWymondham06-05-2021
Mr Cliff JordanCONYare and All Saints06-05-2021
Mr Mike Smith-ClareLABYarmouth Nelson and Southtown06-05-2021
Mr Mick CastleLABYarmouth North and Central06-05-2021