4020


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Norfolk -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 05-09-2017


Norfolk Details
Council Type County
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 55
Labour 17
LibDems 11
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 1
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 84
Councillors:55 17 11 0 0 0 0 1 0

Norfolk Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
CONMr Brian John Maxwell IlesAcle06-05-2021 -
CONMr Rhodri Rupert OliverAttleborough06-05-2021 -
LDMr David George HarrisonAylsham06-05-2021 -
CONMr Andrew James ProctorBlofield and Brundall06-05-2021 -
LABMr Mike SandsBowthorpe06-05-2021 -
CONMr Carl SmithBreydon06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Penny CarpenterCaisteronSea06-05-2021 -
LABMr Steve MorphewCatton Grove06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Margaret StoneClavering06-05-2021 -
INDMiss Alexandra KempClenchwarton and King's Lynn South06-05-2021 -
LDTim EastCostessey06-05-2021 -
LABMr George NobbsCrome06-05-2021 -
LDMr Tim AdamsCromer06-05-2021 -
CONMr William RichmondDereham North06-05-2021 -
CONMr Phillip DuiganDereham South06-05-2021 -
CONMr Stuart Graham DarkDersingham06-05-2021 -
CONMr Keith Walter KiddieDiss and Roydon06-05-2021 -
CONMr Michael John Baylis Chenery of HorsbrughDocking06-05-2021 -
CONMr Anthony Maurice WhiteDownham Market06-05-2021 -
CONMr Anthony David AdamsDrayton and Horsford06-05-2021 -
CONMr Martin James WilbyEast Depwade06-05-2021 -
CONMr Ron Charles HantonEast Flegg06-05-2021 -
LDMr Brian WatkinsEaton06-05-2021 -
CONMr Bill BorrettElmham and Mattishall06-05-2021 -
CONMr Tom FitzPatrickFakenham06-05-2021 -
CONMr Martin StoreyFeltwell06-05-2021 -
CONMr Brian Winston Charles LongFincham06-05-2021 -
CONMr Colin Wayne FoulgerForehoe06-05-2021 -
CONMr Simon EyreFreebridge Lynn06-05-2021 -
CONMr Graham Robin MiddletonGayton and Nar Valley06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Sheila Patricia YoungGaywood North and Central06-05-2021 -
CONMr Thomas Elliott John SmithGaywood South06-05-2021 -
CONMr Graham Robert PlantGorleston St Andrews06-05-2021 -
CONMr Stephen AskewGuiltcross06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Shelagh Cassandra GurneyHellesdon06-05-2021 -
CONMr Vic James ThomsonHenstead06-05-2021 -
LDMr Daniel RoperHevingham and Spixworth06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Margaret DewsburyHingham06-05-2021 -
LDMrs Sarah Elizabeth Jane B├╝tikoferHolt06-05-2021 -
CONMr Nigel David DixonHoveton and Stalham06-05-2021 -
CONMr David BillsHumbleyard06-05-2021 -
LABMr David John CollisKing's Lynn North and Central06-05-2021 -
LABMrs Brenda Lesley JonesLakenham06-05-2021 -
CONMr Barry StoneLoddon06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Alison ThomasLong Stratton06-05-2021 -
CONMr Andy GrantLothingland06-05-2021 -
LABMrs Colleen Monica WalkerMagdalen06-05-2021 -
LABMr Danny DouglasMancroft06-05-2021 -
CONMs Sandra Jane SquireMarshland North06-05-2021 -
CONMr Harry HumphreyMarshland South06-05-2021 -
LDMr Steffan Luke AquaroneMelton Constable06-05-2021 -
LABMs Chrissie RumsbyMile Cross06-05-2021 -
LDDr Edward MaxfieldMundesley06-05-2021 -
CONMr Mark Kiddle-MorrisNecton and Launditch06-05-2021 -
LABMs Jess BarnardNelson06-05-2021 -
CONMr Andrew David JamiesonNorth Coast06-05-2021 -
LDMr Eric George SewardNorth Walsham East06-05-2021 -
LDMr John William TimewellNorth Walsham West and Erpingham06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Karen VincentOld Catton06-05-2021 -
CONMr Greg PeckReepham06-05-2021 -
LABMrs Julie Dawn Brociek-CoultonSewell06-05-2021 -
CONMs Judy Britannia Caroline OliverSheringham06-05-2021 -
CONMr Richard Carey PriceSouth Smallburgh06-05-2021 -
CONMr John Martyn WardSprowston06-05-2021 -
CONMr Ed Craig ColmanSwaffham06-05-2021 -
CONMr Stuart Michael ClancyTaverham06-05-2021 -
CONMr Fabian Royston EagleThe Brecks06-05-2021 -
CONMr Roy Frederick William BrameThetford East06-05-2021 -
LABMr Terry JermyThetford West06-05-2021 -
LABDr Chris JonesThorpe Hamlet06-05-2021 -
CONMr Ian James MackieThorpe St Andrew06-05-2021 -
LABMs Emma Clare CorlettTown Close06-05-2021 -
LABMr David RowntreeUniversity06-05-2021 -
CONMs Claire BowesWatton06-05-2021 -
LDDr Marie StrongWells06-05-2021 -
LABMiss Kim Elizabeth ClipshamWensum06-05-2021 -
CONMr Beverley Herbert Alison SprattWest Depwade06-05-2021 -
CONMr Haydn Andrew ThirtleWest Flegg06-05-2021 -
CONMr John FisherWoodside06-05-2021 -
CONMr Tom GarrodWroxham06-05-2021 -
CONMr Joe MooneyWymondham06-05-2021 -
CONMr Cliff JordanYare and All Saints06-05-2021 -
LABMr Mike Smith-ClareYarmouth Nelson and Southtown06-05-2021 -
LABMr Mick CastleYarmouth North and Central06-05-2021 -