Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Wycombe

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated07-06-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives49
Labour6
LibDems1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
60
Councillors:49 6 1 0 0 0 0 4 0

Wycombe Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mrs Lesley Clarke OBEConservative and Unionist PartyAbbey07-05-2020
Alan HillConservative and Unionist PartyAbbey07-05-2020
Mahboob Hussain JPConservative and Unionist PartyAbbey07-05-2020
Carl EtholenConservative and Unionist PartyBledlow and Bradenham07-05-2020
Matthew DavyConservative and Unionist PartyBooker and Cressex07-05-2020
Brian PearceIndependentBooker and Cressex07-05-2020
Mike AppleyardConservative and Unionist PartyBourne End-cum-Hedsor07-05-2020
Tony LeeConservative and Unionist PartyBourne End-cum-Hedsor07-05-2020
Muhammad Abdullah HashmiLabour PartyBowerdean07-05-2020
Rafiq RajaLabour PartyBowerdean07-05-2020
Ian McEnnisConservative and Unionist PartyChiltern Rise07-05-2020
Mrs Jean TeesdaleConservative and Unionist PartyChiltern Rise07-05-2020
Khalil AhmedLabour PartyDisraeli07-05-2020
Maz HussainConservative and Unionist PartyDisraeli07-05-2020
Mrs Wendy MallenConservative and Unionist PartyDownley and Plomer Hill07-05-2020
Paul TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyDownley and Plomer Hill07-05-2020
David JohncockConservative and Unionist PartyFlackwell Heath and Little Marlow07-05-2020
John SavageConservative and Unionist PartyFlackwell Heath and Little Marlow07-05-2020
David WatsonConservative and Unionist PartyFlackwell Heath and Little Marlow07-05-2020
Steve BroadbentConservative and Unionist PartyGreater Hughenden07-05-2020
David CarrollConservative and Unionist PartyGreater Hughenden07-05-2020
Mrs Audrey JonesConservative and Unionist PartyGreater Hughenden07-05-2020
Dominic BarnesConservative and Unionist PartyGreater Marlow07-05-2020
Mark HarrisConservative and Unionist PartyGreater Marlow07-05-2020
Chris WhiteheadConservative and Unionist PartyHambleden Valley07-05-2020
Ron GaffneyConservative and Unionist PartyHazlemere North07-05-2020
Hugh McCarthyConservative and Unionist PartyHazlemere North07-05-2020
Richard NewmanConservative and Unionist PartyHazlemere South07-05-2020
Catherine OliverConservative and Unionist PartyHazlemere South07-05-2020
Clive HarrissConservative and Unionist PartyIcknield07-05-2020
Graham PeartConservative and Unionist PartyLacey Green, Speen and the Hampdens07-05-2020
Alex CollingwoodConservative and Unionist PartyMarlow North and West07-05-2020
Neil MarshallConservative and Unionist PartyMarlow North and West07-05-2020
Roger WilsonConservative and Unionist PartyMarlow North and West07-05-2020
Suzanne BrownConservative and Unionist PartyMarlow South East07-05-2020
Richard ScottConservative and Unionist PartyMarlow South East07-05-2020
Andrea BaughanEast Wycombe Independent PartyMicklefield07-05-2020
Matt KnightEast Wycombe Independent PartyMicklefield07-05-2020
Mohammed AsifLabour PartyOakridge and Castlefield07-05-2020
Sebert GrahamLabour PartyOakridge and Castlefield07-05-2020
Mohammed HanifLabour PartyOakridge and Castlefield07-05-2020
Marten ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyRyemead07-05-2020
Ray FarmerLiberal DemocratsRyemead07-05-2020
Zia AhmedConservative and Unionist PartySands07-05-2020
Nigel TeesdaleConservative and Unionist PartySands07-05-2020
Shade AdohConservative and Unionist PartyStokenchurch and Radnage07-05-2020
Saeed SaddiqueConservative and Unionist PartyStokenchurch and Radnage07-05-2020
Tony GreenConservative and Unionist PartyTerriers and Amersham Hill07-05-2020
Arif HussainConservative and Unionist PartyTerriers and Amersham Hill07-05-2020
Sarfaraz Khan RajaConservative and Unionist PartyTerriers and Amersham Hill07-05-2020
Gary HallConservative and Unionist PartyThe Risboroughs07-05-2020
David KnightsConservative and Unionist PartyThe Risboroughs07-05-2020
Alan TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyThe Risboroughs07-05-2020
Mrs Julia AdeyConservative and Unionist PartyThe Wooburns07-05-2020
Mrs Julia LangleyConservative and Unionist PartyThe Wooburns07-05-2020
Harry BullConservative and Unionist PartyTotteridge07-05-2020
Ms Julia WassellEast Wycombe Independent PartyTotteridge07-05-2020
David Shakespeare OBEConservative and Unionist PartyTylers Green and Loudwater07-05-2020
Ms Katrina WoodConservative and Unionist PartyTylers Green and Loudwater07-05-2020
Lawrence WoodConservative and Unionist PartyTylers Green and Loudwater07-05-2020