4013


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- North Yorkshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 05-09-2017


North Yorkshire Details
Council Type County
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 55
Labour 4
LibDems 3
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 10
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 72
Councillors:55 4 3 0 0 0 0 10 0

North Yorkshire Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
CONAndy ParaskosAinsty division06-05-2021 -
CONPatrick MulliganAiredale division06-05-2021 -
CONJohn Weighell OBEBedale Division06-05-2021 -
CONRobert WindassBoroughbridge division06-05-2021 -
INDJanet JeffersonCastle Division06-05-2021 -
CONCarl LesCatterick Bridge division06-05-2021 -
CONAndrew LeeCawood and Saxton division06-05-2021 -
INDHelen GrantCentral Richmondshire division06-05-2021 -
CONPeter SowrayEasingwold division06-05-2021 -
LABAnthony RandersonEastfield and Osgodby division06-05-2021 -
CONRichard MusgraveEscrick division06-05-2021 -
CONClive PearsonEsk Valley division06-05-2021 -
LABLiz CollingFalsgrave and Stepney division06-05-2021 -
CONHelen SwiersFiley06-05-2021 -
CONHeather MoorhouseGreat Ayton division06-05-2021 -
CONPaul HaslamHarrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge division06-05-2021 -
LDGeoff WebberHarrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge division06-05-2021 -
CONJohn MannHarrogate Central division06-05-2021 -
CONRichard CooperHarrogate Central division06-05-2021 -
CONJim ClarkHarrogate Harlow division06-05-2021 -
CONJohn EnnisHarrogate Oatlands division06-05-2021 -
CONDon MackenzieHarrogate Saltergate division06-05-2021 -
LDPhilip BroadbankHarrogate Starbeck division06-05-2021 -
CONRoberta SwiersHertford and Cayton division06-05-2021 -
CONCaroline GoodrickHovingham and Sheriff Hutton division06-05-2021 -
CONVal ArnoldKirkbymoorside division06-05-2021 -
CONNicola WilsonKnaresborough division06-05-2021 -
CONZoe MetcalfeKnaresborough division06-05-2021 -
CONMichael HarrisonLower Nidderdale and Bishop Monkton division06-05-2021 -
INDLindsay Burr MBEMalton division06-05-2021 -
CONMargaret AtkinsonMasham and Fountains division06-05-2021 -
CONGillian QuinnMid Craven division06-05-2021 -
CONChris PearsonMid Selby division06-05-2021 -
CONKarin SedgwickMiddle Dales division06-05-2021 -
CONAndrew BackhouseNewby division06-05-2021 -
CONDavid IretonNorth Craven division06-05-2021 -
CONDavid HugillNorth Hambleton division06-05-2021 -
CONCaroline DickinsonNorthallerton06-05-2021 -
LABEric BroadbentNorthstead division06-05-2021 -
CONKeane DuncanNorton division06-05-2021 -
INDJohn McCartneyOsgoldcross division06-05-2021 -
CONCliff TrotterPannal and Lower Wharfedale division06-05-2021 -
CONStanley LumleyPateley Bridge division06-05-2021 -
CONGreg WhitePickering division06-05-2021 -
CONRichard WelchRibblesdale division06-05-2021 -
INDStuart ParsonsRichmond division06-05-2021 -
CONAngus ThompsonRichmondshire North division06-05-2021 -
CONMike Chambers MBERipon North division06-05-2021 -
CONStuart Martin MBERipon South division06-05-2021 -
CONDavid BladesRomanby and Broomfield division06-05-2021 -
CONDerek BastimanScalby and the Coast division06-05-2021 -
CONDavid JeffelsSeamer and Derwent Valley division06-05-2021 -
LABStephanie DuckettSelby Barlby division06-05-2021 -
CONKarl ArthurSelby Barlby division06-05-2021 -
CONClifford LunnSelby Brayton division06-05-2021 -
CONMel HobsonSherburn in Elmet division06-05-2021 -
INDRobert HeseltineSkipton East division06-05-2021 -
INDAndy SollowaySkipton West division06-05-2021 -
INDPhilip BarrettSouth Craven division06-05-2021 -
CONMike JordanSouth Selby division06-05-2021 -
CONRobert BakerSowerby division06-05-2021 -
CONCaroline PatmoreStillington division06-05-2021 -
LDBryn GriffithsStokesley division06-05-2021 -
CONAnnabel WilkinsonSwale division06-05-2021 -
INDDon MackayTadcaster division06-05-2021 -
CONGareth DaddThirsk division06-05-2021 -
CONJanet SandersonThornton Dale and the Wolds division06-05-2021 -
INDJohn BlackieUpper Dales division06-05-2021 -
CONCallam WalshWeaponness and Ramshill division06-05-2021 -
CONDavid ChanceWhitby Mayfield cum Mulgrave division06-05-2021 -
CONJoe PlantWhitby Streonshalh division06-05-2021 -
CONAndrew JenkinsonWoodlands division06-05-2021 -