12584


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Basingstoke & Deane -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Basingstoke & Deane Details
Council Type District
Election Model THIRD
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 32
Labour 20
LibDems 6
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 2
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 60
Councillors:32 20 6 0 0 0 0 2 0

Basingstoke & Deane Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Sven GodesenCONBasing07-05-2020
Onnalee CubittINDBasing03-05-2018
Paul GaskellCONBasing02-05-2019
Robert TateCONBaughurst and Tadley North02-05-2019
Michael BoundLDBaughurst and Tadley North07-05-2020
Venetia RowlandCONBramley and Sherfield07-05-2020
Nicholas RobinsonCONBramley and Sherfield02-05-2019
Mark TaylorLABBrighton Hill North03-05-2018
Hannah GoldingCONBrighton Hill North02-05-2019
Andrew McCormickLABBrighton Hill South07-05-2020
Pamela LonieLABBrighton Hill South03-05-2018
Jack CousensLABBrookvale and Kings Furlong07-05-2020
Michael WestbrookLABBrookvale and Kings Furlong03-05-2018
Nigel PierceLABBuckskin03-05-2018
Tony JonesLABBuckskin07-05-2020
John IzettCONBurghclerehighclere and St Mary Bourne02-05-2019
Graham FalconerCONBurghclerehighclere and St Mary Bourne03-05-2018
Elaine StillCONChineham07-05-2020
Paul MillerCONChineham03-05-2018
Joyce BowyerCONChineham02-05-2019
Clive SandersCONEast Woodhay03-05-2018
Stuart ParkerLDEastrop02-05-2019
Gavin JamesLDEastrop03-05-2018
Ronald HusseyLDGrove02-05-2019
Stephen DayLDGrove03-05-2018
Rebecca BeanCONHatch Warren and Beggarwood02-05-2019
Terri ReidCONHatch Warren and Beggarwood03-05-2018
Dan PuttyCONHatch Warren and Beggarwood07-05-2020
Hayley EachusCONKempshott03-05-2018
Anne CourtCONKempshott07-05-2020
Rita BurgessCONKempshott02-05-2019
Ken RhatiganCONKingsclere07-05-2020
Donald SherlockCONKingsclere02-05-2019
Laura JamesLABNorden03-05-2018
Paul HarveyLABNorden07-05-2020
George HoodLABNorden02-05-2019
Stuart FrostCONOakley and North Waltham03-05-2018
Diane TaylorCONOakley and North Waltham07-05-2020
Rob GoldingCONOakley and North Waltham02-05-2019
Ian TilburyINDOvertonlaverstoke and Steventon03-05-2018
Colin PhillimoreLABOvertonlaverstoke and Steventon02-05-2019
Roger GardinerCONPamber and Silchester07-05-2020
Marilyn TuckerCONPamber and Silchester02-05-2019
Janet WestbrookLABPopley East07-05-2020
David PotterLABPopley East03-05-2018
Jane FrankumLABPopley West07-05-2020
Paul FrankumLABPopley West03-05-2018
Simon Edward BoundCONRooksdown02-05-2019
Tristan RobinsonCONSherborne St. John07-05-2020
Gary WattsLABSouth Ham02-05-2019
Colin ReganLABSouth Ham07-05-2020
Sean KeatingLABSouth Ham03-05-2018
Jonathan RichardsCONTadley Central02-05-2019
Kerri CarruthersCONTadley South02-05-2019
David LeeksCONTadley South07-05-2020
Mark RuffellCONUpton Grey and The Candovers02-05-2019
Chloe AshfieldLABWhitchurch07-05-2020
Keith WattsLDWhitchurch03-05-2018
Laura EdwardsCONWinklebury03-05-2018
Angie FreemanLABWinklebury02-05-2019