2608


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Northamptonshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 23-05-2017


Northamptonshire Details
Council Type County
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 42
Labour 13
LibDems 2
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 57
Councillors:42 13 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

Northamptonshire Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Danielle StoneLABABINGTON AND PHIPPSVILLE06-05-2021
Andrew KilbrideCONBILLING AND RECTORY FARM06-05-2021
Mike HallamCONBOOTHVILLE AND PARKLANDS06-05-2021
Fiona BakerCONBRACKLEY06-05-2021
Malcolm Robert LongleyCONBRAUNSTON AND CRICK06-05-2021
Jonathan EkinsCONBRICKHILL AND QUEENSWAY06-05-2021
Cecile Irving-SwiftCONBRIXWORTH06-05-2021
Adam BrownCONBUGBROOKE06-05-2021
Chris Smith-HaynesCONBURTON AND BROUGHTON06-05-2021
Winston StrachanLABCASTLE06-05-2021
Bill ParkerCONCLOVER HILL06-05-2021
Sandra Naden-HorleyCONCORBY RURAL06-05-2021
Julie BrookfieldLABCORBY WEST06-05-2021
Graham LawmanCONCROYLAND AND SWANSPOOL06-05-2021
Gareth EalesLABDALLINGTON SPENCER06-05-2021
Amy HowardCONDAVENTRY EAST06-05-2021
Richard AugerCONDAVENTRY WEST06-05-2021
Allen WalkerCONDEANSHANGER06-05-2021
Julie DavenportLABDELAPRE AND RUSHMERE06-05-2021
Allan MatthewsCONDESBOROUGH06-05-2021
Suresh PatelCONDUSTON EAST06-05-2021
Matthew GolbyCONDUSTON WEST AND ST CRISPIN06-05-2021
Rob GoughCONEARLS BARTON06-05-2021
Andre Gonzalez De SavageCONEAST HUNSBURY AND SHELFLEYS06-05-2021
Gill MercerCONFINEDON06-05-2021
Michael ClarkeCONHACKLETON AND GRANGE PARK06-05-2021
Arthur McCutcheonLABHEADLANDS06-05-2021
Glen Harwood MBECONHIGHAM FERRERS06-05-2021
Martin GriffithsCONIRCHESTER06-05-2021
Sylvia HughesCONIRTHLINGBOROUGH06-05-2021
Victoria PerryCONISE06-05-2021
Sam RumensCONKINGSTHORPE NORTH06-05-2021
Jane BirchLABKINGSTHORPE SOUTH06-05-2021
John McGheeLABKINGSWOOD06-05-2021
Bob ScottLABLLOYDS06-05-2021
Steve OsborneCONLONG BUCKBY06-05-2021
Rebecca BreeseCONMIDDLETON CHENEY06-05-2021
Judith ShephardCONMOULTON06-05-2021
Lizzy BowenCONNENE VALLEY06-05-2021
Mick ScrimshawLABNORTHALL06-05-2021
Chris StanbraLDOAKLEY06-05-2021
Mary ButcherLABOAKLEY06-05-2021
Heather SmithCONOUNDLE06-05-2021
Dudley HughesCONRAUNDS06-05-2021
Stephen LeggCONRIVERSIDE PARK06-05-2021
James HakewillCONROTHWELL AND MAWSLEY06-05-2021
Michael TyeCONRUSHDEN PEMBERTON WEST06-05-2021
Dr Andy MercerCONRUSHDEN SOUTH06-05-2021
Ian MorrisCONSILVERSTONE06-05-2021
Pinder ChauhanCONSIXFIELDS06-05-2021
Rachel CooleyLABST GEORGE06-05-2021
Dennis MeredithLDTALAVERA06-05-2021
Wendy BrackenburyCONTHRAPSTON06-05-2021
Adil SadygovCONTOWCESTER AND ROADE06-05-2021
Scott EdwardsCONWICKSTEED06-05-2021
Eileen HalesLABWINDMILL06-05-2021
Robin BrownCONWOODFORD AND WEEDON06-05-2021