Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Northamptonshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewExpected to be merged into West Northants UA in 2021.
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives42
Labour11
LibDems2
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
57
Councillors:42 11 2 0 0 0 0 2 0

Northamptonshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Danielle StoneLabour PartyAbington And Phippsville06-05-2021
Andrew KilbrideConservative and Unionist PartyBilling And Rectory Farm06-05-2021
Mike HallamConservative and Unionist PartyBoothville And Parklands06-05-2021
Fiona BakerConservative and Unionist PartyBrackley06-05-2021
Malcolm Robert LongleyConservative and Unionist PartyBraunston And Crick06-05-2021
Jonathan EkinsConservative and Unionist PartyBrickhill And Queensway06-05-2021
Cecile Irving-SwiftConservative and Unionist PartyBrixworth06-05-2021
Adam BrownConservative and Unionist PartyBugbrooke06-05-2021
Chris Smith-HaynesConservative and Unionist PartyBurton And Broughton06-05-2021
Winston StrachanLabour PartyCastle06-05-2021
Bill ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyClover Hill06-05-2021
Sandra Naden-HorleyConservative and Unionist PartyCorby Rural06-05-2021
Julie BrookfieldLabour PartyCorby West06-05-2021
Graham LawmanConservative and Unionist PartyCroyland And Swanspool06-05-2021
Gareth EalesLabour PartyDallington Spencer06-05-2021
Amy HowardConservative and Unionist PartyDaventry East06-05-2021
Richard AugerConservative and Unionist PartyDaventry West06-05-2021
Allen WalkerConservative and Unionist PartyDeanshanger06-05-2021
Julie DavenportIndependent / OtherDelapre And Rushmere06-05-2021
Allan MatthewsConservative and Unionist PartyDesborough06-05-2021
Suresh PatelConservative and Unionist PartyDuston East06-05-2021
Matthew GolbyConservative and Unionist PartyDuston West And St Crispin06-05-2021
Rob GoughConservative and Unionist PartyEarls Barton06-05-2021
Andre Gonzalez De SavageConservative and Unionist PartyEast Hunsbury And Shelfleys06-05-2021
Gill MercerConservative and Unionist PartyFinedon06-05-2021
Michael ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyHackleton And Grange Park06-05-2021
Malcolm WatersConservative and Unionist PartyHatton Park06-05-2021
Arthur McCutcheonLabour PartyHeadlands06-05-2021
Jason SmithersConservative and Unionist PartyHigham Ferrers06-05-2021
Martin GriffithsConservative and Unionist PartyIrchester06-05-2021
Sylvia HughesConservative and Unionist PartyIrthlingborough06-05-2021
Victoria PerryConservative and Unionist PartyIse06-05-2021
Sam RumensConservative and Unionist PartyKingsthorpe North06-05-2021
Jane BirchLabour PartyKingsthorpe South06-05-2021
John McGheeLabour PartyKingswood06-05-2021
Bob ScottLabour PartyLloyds06-05-2021
Steve OsborneConservative and Unionist PartyLong Buckby06-05-2021
Rebecca BreeseConservative and Unionist PartyMiddleton Cheney06-05-2021
Judith ShephardConservative and Unionist PartyMoulton06-05-2021
Lizzy BowenConservative and Unionist PartyNene Valley06-05-2021
Mick ScrimshawLabour PartyNorthall06-05-2021
Chris StanbraLiberal DemocratsOakley06-05-2021
Annabel de Capell BrookeConservative and Unionist PartyOundle06-05-2021
Dudley HughesConservative and Unionist PartyRaunds06-05-2021
Stephen LeggConservative and Unionist PartyRiverside Park06-05-2021
James HakewillIndependent / OtherRothwell And Mawsley06-05-2021
Michael TyeConservative and Unionist PartyRushden Pemberton West06-05-2021
Dr Andy MercerConservative and Unionist PartyRushden South06-05-2021
Ian MorrisConservative and Unionist PartySilverstone06-05-2021
Pinder ChauhanConservative and Unionist PartySixfields06-05-2021
Anjona RoyLabour PartySt George06-05-2021
Dennis MeredithLiberal DemocratsTalavera06-05-2021
Wendy BrackenburyConservative and Unionist PartyThrapston06-05-2021
Adil SadygovConservative and Unionist PartyTowcester And Roade06-05-2021
Scott EdwardsConservative and Unionist PartyWicksteed06-05-2021
Eileen Hales MBELabour PartyWindmill06-05-2021
Robin BrownConservative and Unionist PartyWoodford And Weedon06-05-2021