Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Tight Majorities - Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Cherwell -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 01-12-2018


Cherwell Details
Council Type District
Election Model THIRD
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 36
Labour 9
LibDems 1
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 2
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 48
Councillors:36 9 1 0 0 0 0 2 0

Cherwell Councillors
PartyNameWardEnd of TermByelection
CONAndrew McHughAdderbury, Bloxham and Bodicote05-05-2022 -
CONMike BishopAdderbury, Bloxham and Bodicote02-05-2019 -
CONChris HeathAdderbury, Bloxham and Bodicote07-05-2020 -
CONKieron MallonBanbury Calthorpe and Easington07-05-2020 -
CONColin ClarkeBanbury Calthorpe and Easington02-05-2019 -
CONTony MephamBanbury Calthorpe and Easington05-05-2022 -
LABHannah BanfieldBanbury Cross and Neithrop02-05-2019 -
LABSurinder DhesiBanbury Cross and Neithrop07-05-2020 -
LABCassi PerryBanbury Cross and Neithrop05-05-2022 -
LABAndrew BeereBanbury Grimsbury and Hightown07-05-2020 -
LABClaire BellBanbury Grimsbury and Hightown02-05-2019 -
LABShaida HussainBanbury Grimsbury and Hightown05-05-2022 -
CONJohn DonaldsonBanbury Hardwick07-05-2020 -
CONNicholas TurnerBanbury Hardwick02-05-2019 -
CONTony IlottBanbury Hardwick05-05-2022 -
LABSean WoodcockBanbury Ruscote02-05-2019 -
LABMark CherryBanbury Ruscote07-05-2020 -
LABBarry RichardsBanbury Ruscote05-05-2022 -
CONRichard MouldBicester East02-05-2019 -
CONSean GaulBicester East07-05-2020 -
CONTom WallisBicester East05-05-2022 -
CONJason SlaymakerBicester North and Caversfield02-05-2019 -
CONLynn PrattBicester North and Caversfield07-05-2020 -
CONNicholas MawerBicester North and Caversfield05-05-2022 -
CONDavid AndersonBicester South and Ambrosden02-05-2019 -
CONLucinda WingBicester South and Ambrosden05-05-2022 -
CONDan SamesBicester South and Ambrosden07-05-2020 -
INDJohn BroadBicester West05-05-2022 -
INDLes SibleyBicester West07-05-2020 -
COND M PickfordBicester West02-05-2019 -
CONG A ReynoldsCropredy, Sibfords and Wroxton07-05-2020 -
CONDouglas WebbCropredy, Sibfords and Wroxton02-05-2019 -
CONPhil ChapmanCropredy, Sibfords and Wroxton05-05-2022 -
CONHugo BrownDeddington02-05-2019 -
CONBryn WilliamsDeddington07-05-2020 -
CONMike Kerford-ByrnesDeddington05-05-2022 -
CONJames MacnamaraFringford and Heyfords07-05-2020 -
CONBarry WoodFringford and Heyfords05-05-2022 -
CONIan CorkinFringford and Heyfords02-05-2019 -
CONCarmen GriffithsKidlington East05-05-2022 -
CONMaurice BillingtonKidlington East07-05-2020 -
CONNeil PrestidgeKidlington East02-05-2019 -
LDAlaric RoseKidlington West05-05-2022 -
CONSandra RhodesKidlington West07-05-2020 -
CONAlan MacKenzie-WintleKidlington West02-05-2019 -
CONSimon HollandLaunton and Otmoor07-05-2020 -
CONTimothy Hallchurch MBELaunton and Otmoor02-05-2019 -
CONDavid HughesLaunton and Otmoor05-05-2022 -