Notice: Undefined index: y in /home/cluster-sites/4/o/opencouncildata.co.uk/public_html/council.php on line 15 Open Council Data UK - compositions councillors parties wards elections

Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Tight Majorities - Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Great Yarmouth -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 01-12-2018


Great Yarmouth Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 22
Labour 15
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 1
Vacancies 1
Total Councillors 39
Councillors:22 15 0 0 0 0 0 1 1

Great Yarmouth Councillors
PartyNameWardEnd of TermByelection
CONCarl SmithBradwell North02-05-2019 -
CONAlan GreyBradwell North02-05-2019 -
CONGraham PlantBradwell North02-05-2019 -
CONSue HaconBradwell South and Hopton02-05-2019 -
CONCarl AnnisonBradwell South and Hopton02-05-2019 -
CONAndy GrantBradwell South and Hopton02-05-2019 -
CONPenny CarpenterCaister North02-05-2019 -
CONGraham CarpenterCaister North02-05-2019 -
CONDemetris MavroudisCaister South02-05-2019 -
CONMalcolm BirdCaister South02-05-2019 -
LABJade MartinCentral and Northgate02-05-2019 -
INDChris WalchCentral and Northgate02-05-2019 -
LABMichael Smith-ClareCentral and Northgate02-05-2019 -
LABCara WalkerClaydon02-05-2019 -
LABCarol BorgClaydon02-05-2019 -
LABBernard WilliamsonClaydon02-05-2019 -
CONJames BenslyEast Flegg02-05-2019 -
CONNoel GalerEast Flegg02-05-2019 -
CONHaydn ThirtleFleggburgh02-05-2019 -
CONEmma Flaxman-TaylorGorleston02-05-2019 -
CONKay GreyGorleston02-05-2019 -
CONDavid DrewittLothingland02-05-2019 -
CONBrian LawnLothingland02-05-2019 -
LABBrian WalkerMagdalen02-05-2019 -
LABSylvia PrattMagdalen02-05-2019 -
LABTrevor WainwrightMagdalen02-05-2019 -
LABMichael JealNelson02-05-2019 -
LABTony WrightNelson02-05-2019 -
LABKerry Robinson-PayneNelson02-05-2019 -
CONMr Ronald HantonOrmesby02-05-2019 -
VACVacancyOrmesby02-05-2019 - CON
LABPaula Waters-BunnSouthtown and Cobholm02-05-2019 -
LABCathy Cordiner-AchenbachSouthtown and Cobholm02-05-2019 -
LABBarbara WrightSt Andrews02-05-2019 -
LABMarlene FairheadSt Andrews02-05-2019 -
CONBarry ColemanWest Flegg02-05-2019 -
CONMary ColemanWest Flegg02-05-2019 -
CONKaty StenhouseYarmouth North02-05-2019 -
CONPaul HammondYarmouth North02-05-2019 -