12188


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Cambridgeshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Boundary Review: 61 wards from 2017

Cambridgeshire Details
Council Type County
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityNOC
CoalitionCON min
Conservatives 32
Labour 8
LibDems 14
Greens 0
UKIP 10
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 5
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 69
Councillors:32 8 14 0 10 0 0 5 0

Cambridgeshire Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Joan WhiteheadLABAbbey04-05-2017
Paul SalesLABArbury04-05-2017
Lynda HarfordCONBar Hill04-05-2017
Adrian DentUKIBassingbourn04-05-2017
Mervyn LoynesCONBourn04-05-2017
Peter DownesLDBrampton and Kimbolton04-05-2017
Julie WissonCONBuckdengransden and The Offords04-05-2017
David BrownCONBurwell04-05-2017
John HipkinINDCastle04-05-2017
Richard MandleyUKIChatteris04-05-2017
Sandra CrawfordLABCherry Hinton04-05-2017
Noel KavanaghLABColeridge04-05-2017
David JenkinsLDCottenhamhiston and Impington04-05-2017
Mike MasonINDCottenhamhiston and Impington04-05-2017
Peter ToppingCONDuxford04-05-2017
Ian ManningLDEast Chesterton04-05-2017
Michael RouseCONEly North and East04-05-2017
Anna BaileyCONEly South and West04-05-2017
David ConnorCONForty Foot04-05-2017
John WilliamsLDFulbourn04-05-2017
Sebastian KindersleyLDGamlingay04-05-2017
Graham WilsonLDGodmanchester and Huntingdon East04-05-2017
Michael ShellensLDGodmanchester and Huntingdon East04-05-2017
Bill HuntCONHaddenham04-05-2017
Stephen FrostCONHardwick04-05-2017
Peter AshcroftUKIHuntingdon04-05-2017
Sir Peter BrownCONHuntingdon04-05-2017
Fiona OnasanyaLABKing's Hedges04-05-2017
Roger HickfordCONLinton04-05-2017
Barry ChapmanINDLittle Paxton and St Neots North04-05-2017
David HartyCONLittle Paxton and St Neots North04-05-2017
Daniel DivineUKILittleport04-05-2017
Fred YeulettCONMarch East04-05-2017
Steve CountCONMarch North04-05-2017
John ClarkCONMarch West04-05-2017
Edward CearnsLDMarket04-05-2017
Susan Van de VenLDMelbourn04-05-2017
Lucy NethsinghaLDNewnham04-05-2017
Roger HensonUKINorman Cross04-05-2017
Mac McGuireCONNorman Cross04-05-2017
Mandy SmithCONPapworth and Swavesey04-05-2017
Ashley WalshLABPetersfield04-05-2017
Amanda TaylorLDQueen Edith's04-05-2017
Peter ReeveUKIRamsey04-05-2017
Alan LayUKIRoman Bank and Peckover04-05-2017
Zoe MoghadasLABRomsey04-05-2017
Tony OrgeeCONSawston04-05-2017
Gail KenneyCONSawston04-05-2017
Simon BywaterCONSawtry and Ellington04-05-2017
Joshua SchumannCONSoham and Fordham04-05-2017
James PalmerCONSoham and Fordham04-05-2017
Steve CriswellCONSomersham and Earith04-05-2017
Kevin ReynoldsCONSt Ives04-05-2017
Paul BullenUKISt Ives04-05-2017
Derek GilesINDSt Neots Eaton Socon and Eynesbury04-05-2017
Simone Leigh TaylorINDSt Neots Eaton Socon and Eynesbury04-05-2017
Lorna DupreLDSutton04-05-2017
Ian BatesCONThe Hemingfords and Fenstanton04-05-2017
Barbara AshwoodLDTrumpington04-05-2017
Gordon GillickUKIWaldersey04-05-2017
Michael TewCONWarboys and Upwood04-05-2017
Maurice LeekeLDWaterbeach04-05-2017
Jocelynne ScuttLABWest Chesterton04-05-2017
Chris BodenCONWhittlesey North04-05-2017
Ralph ButcherCONWhittlesey South04-05-2017
Peter HudsonCONWillingham04-05-2017
Paul ClappUKIWisbech North04-05-2017
Samantha HoyCONWisbech South04-05-2017
Mathew ShuterCONWoodditton04-05-2017