Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

Pendle 2019-20

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON
Conservatives15
Labour12
LibDems5
Greens0
UKIP0
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others0
Vacancies0
Total Councillors49 (*mismatch*)

Pendle Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
CONKen TurnerBarrowford07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBarrowford04-05-2023
CONChristian WakefordBarrowford05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBlacko and Higherford04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBoulsworth04-05-2023
CONMargaret Sarah FoxleyBoulsworth07-05-2020
CONPaul FoxleyBoulsworth05-05-2022
LABMohammed IqbalBradley05-05-2022
LABMohammad SakibBradley07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBradley04-05-2023
LABNaeem Hussain AshrafBrierfield07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBrierfield04-05-2023
LABMohammed ArshadBrierfield05-05-2022
LABEileen AnsarClover Hill07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndClover Hill04-05-2023
LABKathleen Eleanor ShoreClover Hill05-05-2022
LDMarjorie AdamsCoates07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCoates04-05-2023
LDTom WhippCoates05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCraven04-05-2023
LDDavid Michael WhippCraven05-05-2022
CONJenny PurcellCraven07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndEarby04-05-2023
CONRosemary E CarrollEarby07-05-2020
CONMike GoulthorpEarby05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndFoulridge04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHigham and Pendleside04-05-2023
CONSteve PettyHorsfield07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHorsfield04-05-2023
CONNeil ButterworthHorsfield05-05-2022
CONTommy CooneyMarsden07-05-2020
CONNeil McGowanMarsden05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndOld Laund Booth04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndReedley04-05-2023
CONMusawar Raza ArshadReedley07-05-2020
LABYasser IqbalReedley05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSouthfield04-05-2023
LABSheila WicksSouthfield07-05-2020
LABMohammad AmmerSouthfield05-05-2022
CONNathan Thomas McCollumVivary Bridge07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndVivary Bridge04-05-2023
CONVictoria FletcherVivary Bridge05-05-2022
LABGeorge AdamWalverden07-05-2020
LABJulie May Patricia HendersonWalverden05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWaterside04-05-2023
LDDorothy Elizabeth LordWaterside05-05-2022
LDTony GreavesWaterside07-05-2020
LABAsjad MahmoodWhitefield05-05-2022
CONNadeem AhmedWhitefield07-05-2020