12820


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Runnymede -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Runnymede Details
Council Type District
Election Model THIRD
Administrative Model Alternative Arrangements
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 35
Labour 0
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 6
Vacancies 1
Total Councillors 42
Councillors:35 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 1

Runnymede Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Peter WaddellCONAddlestone Bourneside02-05-2019
John FureyCONAddlestone Bourneside03-05-2018
Cherith SimmonsCONAddlestone Bourneside07-05-2020
Jim BroadheadCONAddlestone North02-05-2019
David ParrCONAddlestone North03-05-2018
Stewart MackayCONAddlestone North07-05-2020
Derek CottyCONChertsey Meads02-05-2019
Paul TuleyCONChertsey Meads03-05-2018
Mark NutiCONChertsey Meads07-05-2020
Scott LewisCONChertsey South and Rowtown07-05-2020
Barry PittCONChertsey South and Rowtown03-05-2018
Terry DicksCONChertsey South and Rowtown02-05-2019
Richard EdisCONChertsey St Ann's03-05-2018
Dolsie ClarkeCONChertsey St Ann's02-05-2019
Myles WillingaleCONChertsey St. Ann's07-05-2020
Gill WarnerCONEgham Hythe02-05-2019
Jonathan WilsonCONEgham Hythe03-05-2018
Yvonna LayCONEgham Hythe07-05-2020
Alan AldersonINDEgham Town03-05-2018
David KnightINDEgham Town07-05-2020
John AshmoreINDEgham Town02-05-2019
Japneet K SohiCONEnglefield Green East02-05-2019
Patrick RobertsCONEnglefield Green East03-05-2018
Marisa HeathCONEnglefield Green East07-05-2020
Michael KusneraitisCONEnglefield Green West03-05-2018
Nigel KingCONEnglefield Green West07-05-2020
Nick PrescotCONEnglefield Green West02-05-2019
VacancyVACFoxhillsCON04-05-201703-05-2018
Dannielle KhaliqueCONFoxhills02-05-2019
Iftikhar ChaudhriCONFoxhills07-05-2020
Mark MaddoxCONNew Haw03-05-2018
Adrian TollettCONNew Haw07-05-2020
Jacqui GraceyCONNew Haw02-05-2019
Linda GillhamINDThorpe02-05-2019
Margaret HarndenINDThorpe03-05-2018
Elaine GillINDThorpe07-05-2020
Parshotam SohiCONVirginia Water03-05-2018
Nick Wase-RogersCONVirginia Water02-05-2019
Carol ManducaCONVirginia Water07-05-2020
Gail KingerleyCONWoodham02-05-2019
Tom GraceyCONWoodham03-05-2018
David Anderson-BasseyCONWoodham07-05-2020