Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- West Oxfordshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 03-07-2018


West Oxfordshire Details
Council Type District
Election Model THIRD
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 32
Labour 6
LibDems 8
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 3
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 49
Councillors:32 6 8 0 0 0 0 3 0

West Oxfordshire Councillors
PartyNameWardEnd of TermByelection
CONMr David McFarlane MBEAlvescot and Filkins02-05-2019 -
LDMr Jake AcockAscott and Shipton05-05-2022 -
CONMr James MillsBampton and Clanfield05-05-2022 -
CONMr Ted FentonBampton and Clanfield02-05-2019 -
CONMr Alex PostanBrize Norton and Shilton05-05-2022 -
CONMr Derek CotterillBurford05-05-2022 -
CONMr Norman MacRae MBECarterton North East02-05-2019 -
CONMr Martin McBrideCarterton North East05-05-2022 -
CONMrs Maxine CrosslandCarterton North West05-05-2022 -
INDMr Peter HandleyCarterton North West02-05-2019 -
CONMr Nick LevertonCarterton South05-05-2022 -
CONMrs Michele MeadCarterton South02-05-2019 -
CONMr Neil OwenChadlington and Churchill07-05-2020 -
LDMs Liz LeffmanCharlbury and Finstock07-05-2020 -
LDMr Andy GrahamCharlbury and Finstock02-05-2019 -
LABMrs Laetisia CarterChipping Norton05-05-2022 -
CONMr Guy WallChipping Norton02-05-2019 -
LABMr Geoff SaulChipping Norton07-05-2020 -
CONMr Ben WoodruffDucklington05-05-2022 -
CONMr Peter KellandEynsham and Cassington02-05-2019 -
LDMr Carl RylettEynsham and Cassington05-05-2022 -
CONMr Edward JamesEynsham and Cassington07-05-2020 -
CONDr Alaa Al-YousufFreeland and Hanborough07-05-2020 -
LABMs Merilyn DaviesFreeland and Hanborough05-05-2022 -
LDMr Kieran MullinsHailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield05-05-2022 -
CONMiss Gill HillHailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield02-05-2019 -
CONMr Nigel ColstonKingham, Rollright and Enstone07-05-2020 -
CONMr Andrew BeaneyKingham, Rollright and Enstone02-05-2019 -
CONMr Jeff HaineMilton-under-Wychwood07-05-2020 -
CONMr Harry St JohnNorth Leigh07-05-2020 -
CONMr Steve GoodStandlake, Aston and Stanton Harcourt05-05-2022 -
CONMrs Hilary FentonStandlake, Aston and Stanton Harcourt07-05-2020 -
INDMr Charles Cottrell-DormerStonesfield and Tackley02-05-2019 -
CONMr Richard BishopStonesfield and Tackley07-05-2020 -
LDMr David JacksonThe Bartons05-05-2022 -
CONMr Peter DorwardWitney Central02-05-2019 -
LABMr Andrew ColesWitney Central07-05-2020 -
CONMrs Jeanette BakerWitney East02-05-2019 -
LABMs Rosa BolgerWitney East05-05-2022 -
LABMr Duncan EnrightWitney East07-05-2020 -
CONMr Toby MorrisWitney North07-05-2020 -
CONMr Richard LangridgeWitney North02-05-2019 -
CONMr David HarveyWitney South05-05-2022 -
CONMrs Jane DoughtyWitney South07-05-2020 -
INDMr Alvin AdamsWitney South02-05-2019 -
CONMrs Louise ChapmanWitney West07-05-2020 -
CONMr Harry EaglestoneWitney West02-05-2019 -
LDMr Julian CooperWoodstock and Bladon05-05-2022 -
LDDoctor Elizabeth PoskittWoodstock and Bladon07-05-2020 -