Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

Winchester 2019-20

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON
Conservatives12
Labour0
LibDems17
Greens0
UKIP0
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others0
Vacancies0
Total Councillors45 (*mismatch*)

Winchester Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
LDMargot PowerAlresford and Itchen Valley05-05-2022
CONLisa GriffithsAlresford and Itchen Valley07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndAlresford and Itchen Valley04-05-2023
LDBrian LamingBadger Farm and Oliver's Battery05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBadger Farm and Oliver's Battery04-05-2023
LDEleanor BellBadger Farm and Oliver's Battery07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBishop's Waltham04-05-2023
CONSteve MillerBishop's Waltham05-05-2022
CONRobert HumbyBishop's Waltham07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCentral Meon Valley04-05-2023
CONLinda GemmellCentral Meon Valley05-05-2022
CONFrank PearsonCentral Meon Valley07-05-2020
CONSusan CookColden Common and Twyford05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndColden Common and Twyford04-05-2023
CONMichael ReadDenmead07-05-2020
CONCaroline BrookDenmead05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDenmead04-05-2023
LDNeil CutlerSouthwick and Wickham05-05-2022
LDAngela ClearSouthwick and Wickham07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSouthwick and Wickham04-05-2023
LDAnne WeirSt Barnabas05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSt Barnabas04-05-2023
LDKelsie LearneySt Barnabas07-05-2020
LDKathleen BeckerSt Bartholomew05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSt Bartholomew04-05-2023
LDDominic HiscockSt Bartholomew07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSt Luke04-05-2023
LDJamie ScottSt Luke07-05-2020
LDLynda MurphySt Michael05-05-2022
CONFiona MatherSt Michael07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSt Michael04-05-2023
LDLiz HutchisonSt Paul07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSt Paul04-05-2023
LDLucille ThompsonSt Paul05-05-2022
LDJackie PorterThe Worthys07-05-2020
LDMalcolm PrinceThe Worthys05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndThe Worthys04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndUpper Meon Valley04-05-2023
CONLaurence RuffellUpper Meon Valley05-05-2022
LDVivian AchwalWhiteley and Shedfield07-05-2020
LDRoger BentoteWhiteley and Shedfield05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWhiteley and Shedfield04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWonston and Micheldever04-05-2023
CONStephen GodfreyWonston and Micheldever07-05-2020
CONPatrick CunninghamWonston and Micheldever05-05-2022