Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Wyre Forest

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/LD/LAB/GRN

2019-20

Conservatives14
Labour2
LibDems3
Greens1
Ind/Others
13
TOTAL
33
Councillors:14 2 3 1 0 0 0 13 0

Wyre Forest Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Peter DykeIndependentAggborough and Spennells04-05-2023
John AstonIndependentAggborough and Spennells04-05-2023
Helen DykeIndependentAggborough and Spennells04-05-2023
Ken HendersonConservative and Unionist PartyAreley Kings & Riverside04-05-2023
John ThomasIndependentAreley Kings & Riverside04-05-2023
Claire BarnettIndependentAreley Kings & Riverside04-05-2023
Roger ColemanConservative and Unionist PartyBewdley & Rock04-05-2023
Calne Edginton-WhiteIndependentBewdley & Rock04-05-2023
Anna ColemanConservative and Unionist PartyBewdley & Rock04-05-2023
Tracey OnslowConservative and Unionist PartyBlakebrook & Habberley South04-05-2023
Vicky CaulfieldGreen PartyBlakebrook & Habberley South04-05-2023
Leigh WhitehouseLabour PartyBlakebrook & Habberley South04-05-2023
Peter YoungIndependentBroadwaters04-05-2023
Mary RaynerIndependentBroadwaters04-05-2023
Sarah RookLabour PartyBroadwaters04-05-2023
Nicky GaleConservative and Unionist PartyFoley Park & Hoobrook04-05-2023
Sally ChambersConservative and Unionist PartyFoley Park & Hoobrook04-05-2023
Nathan DesmondConservative and Unionist PartyFoley Park & Hoobrook04-05-2023
Susie GriffithsIndependentFranche & Habberley North04-05-2023
Graham BallingerIndependentFranche & Habberley North04-05-2023
Anna L'HuillierIndependentFranche & Habberley North04-05-2023
Dixon SheppardIndependentLickhill04-05-2023
Chris RogersConservative and Unionist PartyMitton04-05-2023
Berenice DawesConservative and Unionist PartyMitton04-05-2023
Nicky MartinIndependentMitton04-05-2023
Frances OborskiLiberal DemocratsOffmore & Comberton04-05-2023
Alan TottyLiberal DemocratsOffmore & Comberton04-05-2023
Shazu MiahLiberal DemocratsOffmore & Comberton04-05-2023
Paul HarrisonConservative and Unionist PartyWribbenhall & Arley04-05-2023
John ByngConservative and Unionist PartyWribbenhall & Arley04-05-2023
Ian HardimanConservative and Unionist PartyWyre Forest Rural04-05-2023
Marcus HartConservative and Unionist PartyWyre Forest Rural04-05-2023
Lisa JonesConservative and Unionist PartyWyre Forest Rural04-05-2023