8421


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Suffolk -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 13-08-2017


Suffolk Details
Council Type County
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 52
Labour 10
LibDems 5
Greens 3
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 4
Vacancies 1
Total Councillors 75
Councillors:52 10 5 3 0 0 0 4 1

Suffolk Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
CONRuss RaingerAldeburgh and Leiston06-05-2021 -
CONMark BeeBeccles06-05-2021 -
GRNElfrede Brambley-CrawshawBeccles06-05-2021 -
CONChristopher HudsonBelstead Brook06-05-2021 -
CONPaul WestBixley06-05-2021 -
CONJoanna Spicer MBE DLBlackbourn06-05-2021 -
CONRichard Smith MVOBlything06-05-2021 -
CONAnne WhybrowBosmere06-05-2021 -
INDVictor LukaniukBrandon06-05-2021 -
LABJack AbbottBridge06-05-2021 -
CONDavid RitchieBungay06-05-2021 -
CONRobin VickeryCarlford06-05-2021 -
LABPeter GardinerChantry06-05-2021 -
LABHelen ArmitageChantry06-05-2021 -
CONMary EvansClare06-05-2021 -
GRNRobert LindsayCosford06-05-2021 -
INDTrevor BeckwithEastgate and Moreton Hall06-05-2021 -
CONRachel HoodExning and Newmarket06-05-2021 -
CONGraham NewmanFelixstowe Coastal06-05-2021 -
CONSteve WilesFelixstowe Coastal06-05-2021 -
CONStuart BirdFelixstowe North and Trimley06-05-2021 -
CONStephen BurroughesFramlingham06-05-2021 -
LABKim ClementsGainsborough06-05-2021 -
LDJohn FieldGipping Valley06-05-2021 -
CONPeter BeerGreat Cornard06-05-2021 -
CONSteve ArdleyGunton06-05-2021 -
LABKeith PatienceGunton06-05-2021 -
CONMick FraserHadleigh06-05-2021 -
CONTony GoldsonHalesworth06-05-2021 -
CONRichard RoutHardwick06-05-2021 -
CONJessica FlemingHartismere06-05-2021 -
CONPaula FoxHaverhill Cangle06-05-2021 -
CONQuillon FoxHaverhill Cangle06-05-2021 -
CONDavid RoachHaverhill East and Kedington06-05-2021 -
CONGuy McGregorHoxne and Eye06-05-2021 -
CONRobert WhitingKesgrave and Rushmere St Andrew06-05-2021 -
CONStuart LawsonKesgrave and Rushmere St Andrew06-05-2021 -
CONMichael LaddKessingland and Southwold06-05-2021 -
CONJenny CeresaLowestoft South06-05-2021 -
CONJamie StarlingLowestoft South06-05-2021 -
CONPatricia O'BrienMartlesham06-05-2021 -
INDRichard KempMelford06-05-2021 -
CONLouis BusuttilMildenhall06-05-2021 -
CONRobin MillarNewmarket and Red Lodge06-05-2021 -
CONJames ReederOulton06-05-2021 -
CONKeith RobinsonOulton06-05-2021 -
CONCraig RivettPakefield06-05-2021 -
CONMelanie Vigo di GallidoroPakefield06-05-2021 -
LDDavid WoodPeninsula06-05-2021 -
LABBill QuintonPriory Heath06-05-2021 -
CONColin NobleRow Heath06-05-2021 -
LABSandra GageRushmere06-05-2021 -
CONGordon JonesSamford06-05-2021 -
LABMandy GaylardSt Helen's06-05-2021 -
VACVacancySt John's06-05-202107-09-2017 - LAB
LDInga LockingtonSt Margaret's and Westgate06-05-2021 -
CONChris ChambersSt Margaret's and Westgate06-05-2021 -
CONJames FinchStour Valley06-05-2021 -
CONGary GreenStowmarket North and Stowupland06-05-2021 -
CONNick GowrleyStowmarket South06-05-2021 -
LABJack OwenSudbury06-05-2021 -
CONColin SpenceSudbury East and Waldingfield06-05-2021 -
CONJane StoreyThedwastre North06-05-2021 -
LDPenny OttonThedwastre South06-05-2021 -
CONBeccy HopfenspergerThingoe North06-05-2021 -
CONKaren SoonsThingoe South06-05-2021 -
CONMatthew HicksThredling06-05-2021 -
CONRobert EverittTower06-05-2021 -
INDDavid NettletonTower06-05-2021 -
GRNAndrew StringerUpper Gipping06-05-2021 -
CONDavid GoldsmithWhitehouse and Whitton06-05-2021 -
LABKathy BoleWhitehouse and Whitton06-05-2021 -
CONAlexander NicollWickham06-05-2021 -
CONAndrew ReidWilford06-05-2021 -
LDCaroline PageWoodbridge06-05-2021 -