2615


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Suffolk -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 23-05-2017


Suffolk Details
Council Type County
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 52
Labour 11
LibDems 5
Greens 3
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 4
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 75
Councillors:52 11 5 3 0 0 0 4 0

Suffolk Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Russ RaingerCONAldeburgh and Leiston06-05-2021
Mark BeeCONBeccles06-05-2021
Elfrede Brambley-CrawshawGRNBeccles06-05-2021
Christopher HudsonCONBelstead Brook06-05-2021
Paul WestCONBixley06-05-2021
Joanna Spicer MBE DLCONBlackbourn06-05-2021
Richard Smith MVOCONBlything06-05-2021
Anne WhybrowCONBosmere06-05-2021
Victor LukaniukINDBrandon06-05-2021
Jack AbbottLABBridge06-05-2021
David RitchieCONBungay06-05-2021
Robin VickeryCONCarlford06-05-2021
Peter GardinerLABChantry06-05-2021
Helen ArmitageLABChantry06-05-2021
Mary EvansCONClare06-05-2021
Robert LindsayGRNCosford06-05-2021
Trevor BeckwithINDEastgate and Moreton Hall06-05-2021
Rachel HoodCONExning and Newmarket06-05-2021
Steve WilesCONFelixstowe Coastal06-05-2021
Graham NewmanCONFelixstowe Coastal06-05-2021
Stuart BirdCONFelixstowe North and Trimley06-05-2021
Stephen BurroughesCONFramlingham06-05-2021
Kim ClementsLABGainsborough06-05-2021
John FieldLDGipping Valley06-05-2021
Peter BeerCONGreat Cornard06-05-2021
Keith PatienceLABGunton06-05-2021
Steve ArdleyCONGunton06-05-2021
Mick FraserCONHadleigh06-05-2021
Tony GoldsonCONHalesworth06-05-2021
Richard RoutCONHardwick06-05-2021
Jessica FlemingCONHartismere06-05-2021
Paula FoxCONHaverhill Cangle06-05-2021
Quillon FoxCONHaverhill Cangle06-05-2021
David RoachCONHaverhill East and Kedington06-05-2021
Guy McGregorCONHoxne and Eye06-05-2021
Robert WhitingCONKesgrave and Rushmere St Andrew06-05-2021
Stuart LawsonCONKesgrave and Rushmere St Andrew06-05-2021
Michael LaddCONKessingland and Southwold06-05-2021
Jenny CeresaCONLowestoft South06-05-2021
Jamie StarlingCONLowestoft South06-05-2021
Patricia O'BrienCONMartlesham06-05-2021
Richard KempINDMelford06-05-2021
Louis BusuttilCONMildenhall06-05-2021
Robin MillarCONNewmarket and Red Lodge06-05-2021
James ReederCONOulton06-05-2021
Keith RobinsonCONOulton06-05-2021
Melanie Vigo di GallidoroCONPakefield06-05-2021
Craig RivettCONPakefield06-05-2021
David WoodLDPeninsula06-05-2021
Bill QuintonLABPriory Heath06-05-2021
Colin NobleCONRow Heath06-05-2021
Sandra GageLABRushmere06-05-2021
Gordon JonesCONSamford06-05-2021
Mandy GaylardLABSt Helen's06-05-2021
Sandy MartinLABSt John's06-05-2021
Inga LockingtonLDSt Margaret's and Westgate06-05-2021
Chris ChambersCONSt Margaret's and Westgate06-05-2021
James FinchCONStour Valley06-05-2021
Gary GreenCONStowmarket North and Stowupland06-05-2021
Nick GowrleyCONStowmarket South06-05-2021
Jack OwenLABSudbury06-05-2021
Colin SpenceCONSudbury East and Waldingfield06-05-2021
Jane StoreyCONThedwastre North06-05-2021
Penny OttonLDThedwastre South06-05-2021
Beccy HopfenspergerCONThingoe North06-05-2021
Karen SoonsCONThingoe South06-05-2021
Matthew HicksCONThredling06-05-2021
Robert EverittCONTower06-05-2021
David NettletonINDTower06-05-2021
Andrew StringerGRNUpper Gipping06-05-2021
David GoldsmithCONWhitehouse and Whitton06-05-2021
Kathy BoleLABWhitehouse and Whitton06-05-2021
Alexander NicollCONWickham06-05-2021
Andrew ReidCONWilford06-05-2021
Caroline PageLDWoodbridge06-05-2021