12148


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Hammersmith & Fulham -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Hammersmith & Fulham Details
Council Type London
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityLAB
CoalitionLAB
Conservatives 20
Labour 26
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 46
Councillors:20 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Hammersmith & Fulham Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Belinda DonovanCONAddison03-05-2018
Adam ConnellLABAddison03-05-2018
Sue FennimoreLABAddison03-05-2018
Rory VaughanLABAskew03-05-2018
Caroline NeedhamLABAskew03-05-2018
Lisa HomanLABAskew03-05-2018
Caroline FfiskeCONAvonmore and Brook Green03-05-2018
Hannah BarlowLABAvonmore and Brook Green03-05-2018
Joe CarlebachCONAvonmore and Brook Green03-05-2018
Wesley HarcourtLABCollege Park and Old Oak03-05-2018
Elaine ChumneryLABCollege Park and Old Oak03-05-2018
Sharon HolderLABFulham Broadway03-05-2018
Ben ColemanLABFulham Broadway03-05-2018
Alan De'AthLABFulham Broadway03-05-2018
Vivienne LukeyLABFulham Reach03-05-2018
Iain CassidyLABFulham Reach03-05-2018
Guy VincentLABFulham Reach03-05-2018
Michael CartwrightLABHammersmith Broadway03-05-2018
PJ MurphyLABHammersmith Broadway03-05-2018
Stephen CowanLABHammersmith Broadway03-05-2018
Michael AdamCONMunster03-05-2018
Adronie AlfordCONMunster03-05-2018
Alex KarmelCONMunster03-05-2018
Larry CulhaneLABNorth End03-05-2018
Daryl BrownLABNorth End03-05-2018
Ali HashemLABNorth End03-05-2018
Donald JohnsonCONPalace Riverside03-05-2018
Marcus GinnCONPalace Riverside03-05-2018
Mark LovedayCONParsons Green and Walham03-05-2018
Frances StaintonCONParsons Green and Walham03-05-2018
Nicholas BotterillCONParsons Green and Walham03-05-2018
Charlie DewhirstCONRavenscourt Park03-05-2018
Harry PhibbsCONRavenscourt Park03-05-2018
Lucy IvimyCONRavenscourt Park03-05-2018
Robert LarganCONSands End03-05-2018
Jane LawCONSands End03-05-2018
Steve HamiltonCONSands End03-05-2018
Andrew JonesLABShepherds Bush Green03-05-2018
Mercy UmehLABShepherds Bush Green03-05-2018
Natalia PerezLABShepherds Bush Green03-05-2018
Greg SmithCONTown03-05-2018
Viya NsumbuCONTown03-05-2018
Andrew BrownCONTown03-05-2018
Sue MacmillanLABWormholt and White City03-05-2018
Colin AherneLABWormholt and White City03-05-2018
Max SchmidLABWormholt and White City03-05-2018