13992


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Surrey -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 10-11-2017


Surrey Details
Council Type County
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 61
Labour 1
LibDems 9
Greens 1
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 9
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 81
Councillors:61 1 9 1 0 0 0 9 0

Surrey Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
CONMr John FureyAddlestone06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Marsha MoseleyAsh06-05-2021 -
CONMr Naz IslamAshford06-05-2021 -
INDMr Chris TownsendAshtead06-05-2021 -
CONMr Mike GoodmanBagshot Windlesham and Chobham06-05-2021 -
CONMr Ken GulatiBanstead Woodmansterne and Chipstead06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Clare CurranBookham and Fetcham West06-05-2021 -
CONMr Bill ChapmanCamberley East06-05-2021 -
CONMs Charlotte MorleyCamberley West06-05-2021 -
LDMr Chris BottenCaterham Hill06-05-2021 -
LDMr David LeeCaterham Valley06-05-2021 -
CONMr Mark NutiChertsey06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Mary LewisCobham06-05-2021 -
CONDr Andrew PoveyCranleigh and Ewhurst06-05-2021 -
LDMrs Hazel WatsonDorking Hills06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Helyn ClackDorking Rural06-05-2021 -
LDMr Stephen CookseyDorking South and the Holmwoods06-05-2021 -
CONMs Barbara ThomsonEarlswood and Reigate South06-05-2021 -
CONDr Peter SzantoEast Molesey and Esher06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Yvonna LayEgham06-05-2021 -
CONMiss Marisa HeathEnglefield Green06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Tina MountainEpsom Town and Downs06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Bernie MuirEpsom West06-05-2021 -
INDMr John BeckettEwell06-05-2021 -
INDMr Eber A KingtonEwell Court Auriol and Cuddington06-05-2021 -
INDMr Andy MacLeodFarnham Central06-05-2021 -
INDMr Stephen SpenceFarnham North06-05-2021 -
CONMr Wyatt RamsdaleFarnham South06-05-2021 -
CONMr Mel FewFoxhills Thorpe and Virginia Water06-05-2021 -
CONMr Paul DeachFrimley Green and Mytchett06-05-2021 -
LDMrs Penny RiversGodalming North06-05-2021 -
CONMr Peter MartinGodalming South Milford and Witley06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Rose ThornGodstone06-05-2021 -
CONMr Colin KempGoldsworth East and Horsell Village06-05-2021 -
CONMr Graham EllwoodGuildford East06-05-2021 -
LDMrs Angela GoodwinGuildford North06-05-2021 -
CONMr Mark Brett-WarburtonGuildford SouthEast06-05-2021 -
LDMr David GoodwinGuildford SouthWest06-05-2021 -
LDMrs Fiona WhiteGuildford West06-05-2021 -
CONMr Richard HampsonHaslemere06-05-2021 -
CONMr Edward HawkinsHeatherside and Parkside06-05-2021 -
CONMr John O'ReillyHersham06-05-2021 -
CONMr Mike BennisonHinchley Wood Claygate and Oxshott06-05-2021 -
CONMr Graham KnightHorley East06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Kay HammondHorley West Salfords and Sidlow06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Julie IlesHorsleys06-05-2021 -
CONMr Saj HussainKnaphill and Goldsworth West06-05-2021 -
CONMr Richard WalshLaleham and Shepperton06-05-2021 -
CONMr Tim HallLeatherhead and Fetcham East06-05-2021 -
CONMr David MansfieldLightwater West End and Bisley06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Lesley SteedsLingfield06-05-2021 -
CONMr Tim EvansLower Sunbury and Halliford06-05-2021 -
CONMr Bob GardnerMerstham and Banstead South06-05-2021 -
INDMr Nick HarrisonNork and Tattenhams06-05-2021 -
CONMr Cameron McIntoshOxted06-05-2021 -
GRNMr Jonathan EssexRedhill East06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Natalie BramhallRedhill West and Meadvale06-05-2021 -
CONDr Zully Grant-DuffReigate06-05-2021 -
CONMr Matt FurnissShalford06-05-2021 -
CONMr Keith TaylorShere06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Sinead MooneyStaines06-05-2021 -
CONMs Denise Turner-StewartStaines South and Ashford West06-05-2021 -
LABMr Robert EvansStanwell and Stanwell Moor06-05-2021 -
CONMiss Alison GriffithsSunbury Common and Ashford Common06-05-2021 -
CONMr Jeff HarrisTadworth Walton and Kingswood06-05-2021 -
CONMr Richard WilsonThe Byfleets06-05-2021 -
INDMr Nick DarbyThe Dittons06-05-2021 -
CONRachael I. LakeWalton06-05-2021 -
CONMr Tony SamuelsWalton South and Oatlands06-05-2021 -
CONMr David Hodge CBEWarlingham06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Victoria YoungWaverley Eastern Villages06-05-2021 -
CONMr David HarmerWaverley Western Villages06-05-2021 -
INDMrs Jan MasonWest Ewell06-05-2021 -
INDMr Ernest Mallett MBEWest Molesey06-05-2021 -
CONMr Tim OliverWeybridge06-05-2021 -
CONMr Ben CarascoWoking North06-05-2021 -
LDMr Will ForsterWoking South06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Liz BowesWoking South East06-05-2021 -
CONMs Ayesha AzadWoking South West06-05-2021 -
CONMrs Mary AngellWoodham and New Haw06-05-2021 -
CONMr Keith WithamWorplesdon06-05-2021 -