11761


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Surrey -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 19-04-2017


Surrey Details
Council Type County
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 58
Labour 1
LibDems 8
Greens 1
UKIP 3
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 10
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 81
Councillors:58 1 8 1 3 0 0 10 0

Surrey Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Mr John FureyCONAddlestone04-05-2017
Mrs Marsha MoseleyCONAsh04-05-2017
Mrs Carol ColemanCONAshford04-05-2017
Mr Chris TownsendINDAshtead04-05-2017
Mr Mike GoodmanCONBagshotwindlesham and Chobham04-05-2017
Mr Ken GulatiCONBansteadwoodmansterne and Chipstead04-05-2017
Mrs Clare CurranCONBookham and Fetcham West04-05-2017
Mr Bill ChapmanCONCamberley East04-05-2017
Mr Denis FullerCONCamberley West04-05-2017
Mr John OrrickLDCaterham Hill04-05-2017
Mrs Sally Ann B MarksCONCaterham Valley04-05-2017
Mr Chris NormanCONChertsey04-05-2017
Mrs Mary LewisCONCobham04-05-2017
Mr Alan YoungCONCranleigh and Ewhurst04-05-2017
Hazel Valerie Ann WatsonLDDorking Hills04-05-2017
Mrs Helyn ClackCONDorking Rural04-05-2017
Mr Stephen CookseyLDDorking South and The Holmwoods04-05-2017
Ms Barbara ThomsonCONEarlswood and Reigate South04-05-2017
Mr Stuart SelleckINDEast Molesey and Esher04-05-2017
Mrs Yvonna LayCONEgham04-05-2017
Miss Marisa HeathCONEnglefield Green04-05-2017
Mrs Tina MountainCONEpsom Town and Downs04-05-2017
Mr Karan PersandCONEpsom West04-05-2017
John Richard BeckettINDEwell04-05-2017
Mr Eber A KingtonINDEwell Courtauriol and Cuddington04-05-2017
Pat FrostCONFarnham Central04-05-2017
Ms Denise Le GalCONFarnham North04-05-2017
Mr Wyatt RamsdaleCONFarnham South04-05-2017
Mr Mel FewCONFoxhillsthorpe and Virginia Water04-05-2017
Mr Chris PittCONFrimley Green and Mytchett04-05-2017
Mr Steve CosserCONGodalming North04-05-2017
Mr Peter MartinCONGodalming Southmilford and Witley04-05-2017
Mrs Helena WindsorUKIGodstone04-05-2017
Mr Colin KempCONGoldsworth East and Horsell Village04-05-2017
Graham EllwoodCONGuildford East04-05-2017
Mrs Pauline SearleLDGuildford North04-05-2017
Mr Mark Brett-WarburtonCONGuildford Southeast04-05-2017
Mr David GoodwinLDGuildford Southwest04-05-2017
Mrs Fiona WhiteLDGuildford West04-05-2017
Mrs Nikki BartonINDHaslemere04-05-2017
Mr David IvisonCONHeatherside and Parkside04-05-2017
Mrs Margaret HicksCONHersham04-05-2017
Mr Mike BennisonCONHinchley Woodclaygate and Oxshott04-05-2017
Dorothy Ross-TomlinCONHorley East04-05-2017
Mrs Kay HammondCONHorley Westsalfords and Sidlow04-05-2017
Mr W D Barker OBECONHorsleys04-05-2017
Mr Saj HussainCONKnaphill and Goldsworth West04-05-2017
Mr Richard WalshCONLaleham and Shepperton04-05-2017
Mr Tim HallCONLeatherhead and Fetcham East04-05-2017
Mr Adrian PageCONLightwaterwest End and Bisley04-05-2017
Mr Michael SydneyINDLingfield04-05-2017
Mr Tim EvansCONLower Sunbury and Halliford04-05-2017
Mr Bob GardnerCONMerstham and Banstead South04-05-2017
Mr Nick HarrisonINDNork and Tattenhams04-05-2017
Mr Nick Skellett CBECONOxted04-05-2017
Mr Jonathan EssexGRNRedhill East04-05-2017
Mrs Natalie BramhallCONRedhill West and Meadvale04-05-2017
Dr Zully Grant-DuffCONReigate04-05-2017
Mr George JohnsonUKIShalford04-05-2017
Mr Keith TaylorCONShere04-05-2017
Ms Denise Turner-StewartCONStaines South and Ashford West04-05-2017
Mrs Denise SaliagopoulosUKIStaines Upon Thames04-05-2017
Mr Robert EvansLABStanwell and Stanwell Moor04-05-2017
Mr Ian BeardsmoreLDSunbury Common and Ashford Common04-05-2017
Mr Michael GoslingCONTadworthwalton and Kingswood04-05-2017
Mr Richard WilsonCONThe Byfleets04-05-2017
Mr Peter HickmanINDThe Dittons04-05-2017
Rachael I. LakeCONWalton04-05-2017
Mr Tony SamuelsCONWalton South and Oatlands04-05-2017
Mr David Hodge CBECONWarlingham04-05-2017
Mrs Victoria YoungCONWaverley Eastern Villages04-05-2017
Mr David HarmerCONWaverley Western Villages04-05-2017
Mrs Jan MasonINDWest Ewell04-05-2017
Mr Ernest Mallett MBEINDWest Molesey04-05-2017
Mr Ramon GrayCONWeybridge04-05-2017
Mr Ben CarascoCONWoking North04-05-2017
Mr Will ForsterLDWoking South04-05-2017
Mrs Liz BowesCONWoking South East04-05-2017
Mrs Linda KemenyCONWoking South West04-05-2017
Mrs Mary AngellCONWoodham and New Haw04-05-2017
Mr Keith WithamCONWorplesdon04-05-2017