Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Allerdale

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated16-03-2020
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/CON

2019-20

Conservatives15
Labour14
Ind/Others
20
TOTAL
49
Councillors:15 14 0 0 0 0 0 20 0

Allerdale Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alan TysonConservative and Unionist PartyAll Saints04-05-2023
Alan SmithLabour PartyAll Saints04-05-2023
Ron Munby MBEConservative and Unionist PartyAll Saints04-05-2023
Mike JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyAllhallows & Waverton04-05-2023
Jim ListerConservative and Unionist PartyAspatria04-05-2023
Michael LittleConservative and Unionist PartyAspatria04-05-2023
Malcolm GraingerConservative and Unionist PartyBoltons04-05-2023
Nicky CockburnIndependent / OtherBroughton St Bridgets04-05-2023
Janet FarebrotherLabour PartyBroughton St Bridgets04-05-2023
Joan EllisLabour PartyChristchurch04-05-2023
Andrew SempleLabour PartyChristchurch04-05-2023
Carmel BellConservative and Unionist PartyCrummock & Derwent Valley04-05-2023
Marion FitzgeraldIndependent / OtherDalton04-05-2023
Louise MaguireLabour PartyEllen & Gilcrux04-05-2023
John ColhounLabour PartyEllen & Gilcrux04-05-2023
Peter KendallLabour PartyFlimby04-05-2023
Herbert BriggsIndependent / OtherHarrington & Salterbeck04-05-2023
Carole ArmstrongIndependent / OtherHarrington & Salterbeck04-05-2023
Hilary HarringtonIndependent / OtherHarrington & Salterbeck04-05-2023
Sally LansburyLabour PartyKeswick04-05-2023
Allan DanielsConservative and Unionist PartyKeswick04-05-2023
Markus Campbell-SavoursLabour PartyKeswick04-05-2023
Alan HedworthConservative and Unionist PartyMarsh & Wampool04-05-2023
Vaughan HodgsonConservative and Unionist PartyMarsh & Wampool04-05-2023
Adrian KirkbrideIndependent / OtherMaryport North04-05-2023
Iain GreaneyIndependent / OtherMaryport North04-05-2023
George KempIndependent / OtherMaryport North04-05-2023
Peter LittleIndependent / OtherMaryport South04-05-2023
Carni McCarron-HolmesLabour PartyMaryport South04-05-2023
Stephen StoddartIndependent / OtherMoorclose & Moss Bay04-05-2023
Lynda WilliamsIndependent / OtherMoorclose & Moss Bay04-05-2023
Blain SansomIndependent / OtherMoorclose & Moss Bay04-05-2023
Joe SandwithIndependent / OtherSeaton & Northside04-05-2023
Daniel HorsleyIndependent / OtherSeaton & Northside04-05-2023
Mark JenkinsonConservative and Unionist PartySeaton & Northside04-05-2023
Owen MartinConservative and Unionist PartySilloth & Solway Coast04-05-2023
Anthony MarkleyConservative and Unionist PartySilloth & Solway Coast04-05-2023
John CookConservative and Unionist PartySilloth & Solway Coast04-05-2023
Michael HeaslipLabour PartySt John's04-05-2023
Joe HollidayIndependent / OtherSt John's04-05-2023
Paul ScottIndependent / OtherSt John's04-05-2023
Mary BainbridgeLabour PartySt Michael's04-05-2023
Will WilkinsonIndependent / OtherSt Michael's04-05-2023
Janet KingIndependent / OtherStainburn & Clifton04-05-2023
Peter GastonIndependent / OtherStainburn & Clifton04-05-2023
Tony AnnisonIndependent / OtherWarnell04-05-2023
John CrouchLabour PartyWigton & Woodside04-05-2023
Elaine LynchLabour PartyWigton & Woodside04-05-2023
Alan PitcherConservative and Unionist PartyWigton & Woodside04-05-2023