Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Allerdale

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-05-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/CON

2019-20

Conservatives13
Labour15
Ind/Others
21
TOTAL
49
Councillors:13 15 0 0 0 0 0 21 0

Allerdale Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alan TysonConservative and Unionist PartyAll Saints04-05-2023
Alan SmithLabour PartyAll Saints04-05-2023
Ron MunbyConservative and Unionist PartyAll Saints04-05-2023
Mike JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyAllhallows & Waverton04-05-2023
Jim ListerConservative and Unionist PartyAspatria04-05-2023
Michael David LittleCumbriaFirstAspatria04-05-2023
Malcolm GraingerConservative and Unionist PartyBoltons04-05-2023
Nicky CockburnIndependentBroughton St Bridgets04-05-2023
Janet Isabel FarebrotherLabour PartyBroughton St Bridgets04-05-2023
Joan Lilian EllisLabour PartyChristchurch04-05-2023
Andrew Irving SempleLabour PartyChristchurch04-05-2023
Carmel BellConservative and Unionist PartyCrummock & Derwent Valley04-05-2023
Marion Cynthia FitzgeraldIndependentDalton04-05-2023
Louise Elaine BellLabour PartyEllen & Gilcrux04-05-2023
John ColhounLabour PartyEllen & Gilcrux04-05-2023
Peter Gregory KendallLabour PartyFlimby04-05-2023
Herbert BriggsIndependentHarrington & Salterbeck04-05-2023
Carole Margaret ArmstrongIndependentHarrington & Salterbeck04-05-2023
Hilary HarringtonIndependentHarrington & Salterbeck04-05-2023
Sally Anne LansburyLabour PartyKeswick04-05-2023
Allan Donald DanielsLabour PartyKeswick04-05-2023
Markus Dale Campbell-SavoursLabour PartyKeswick04-05-2023
Alan Paul HedworthConservative and Unionist PartyMarsh & Wampool04-05-2023
Derick Vaughan HodgsonConservative and Unionist PartyMarsh & Wampool04-05-2023
James Adrian KirkbrideIndependentMaryport North04-05-2023
Iain GreaneyIndependentMaryport North04-05-2023
George Masterton KempIndependentMaryport North04-05-2023
Peter William LittleIndependentMaryport South04-05-2023
Carni McCarron-HolmesLabour PartyMaryport South04-05-2023
Stephen StoddartIndependentMoorclose & Moss Bay04-05-2023
Lynda WilliamsIndependentMoorclose & Moss Bay04-05-2023
Blain SansomIndependentMoorclose & Moss Bay04-05-2023
Joe SandwithIndependentSeaton & Northside04-05-2023
Daniel Graham HorsleyIndependentSeaton & Northside04-05-2023
Mark Ian JenkinsonConservative and Unionist PartySeaton & Northside04-05-2023
Owen Paul MartinConservative and Unionist PartySilloth & Solway Coast04-05-2023
Tony MarkleyConservative and Unionist PartySilloth & Solway Coast04-05-2023
John CookConservative and Unionist PartySilloth & Solway Coast04-05-2023
Michael Joseph HeaslipLabour PartySt John's04-05-2023
Joe HollidayIndependentSt John's04-05-2023
Paul ScottIndependentSt John's04-05-2023
Mary Elizabeth BainbridgeLabour PartySt Michael's04-05-2023
Will WilkinsonIndependentSt Michael's04-05-2023
Janet Mary KingIndependentStainburn & Clifton04-05-2023
Peter GastonIndependentStainburn & Clifton04-05-2023
Tony AnnisonIndependentWarnell04-05-2023
John CrouchLabour PartyWigton & Woodside04-05-2023
Elaine LynchLabour PartyWigton & Woodside04-05-2023
Alan PitcherConservative and Unionist PartyWigton & Woodside04-05-2023