12797


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Tameside -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Tameside Details
Council Type Metropolitan
Election Model THIRD
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityLAB
CoalitionLAB
Conservatives 6
Labour 51
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 57
Councillors:6 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Tameside Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Mike GloverLABAshtonhurst03-05-2018
Leigh DrennanLABAshtonhurst03-05-2018
Paul BuckleyCONAshtonhurst03-05-2018
Bill FairfoullLABAshtonstmichaels03-05-2018
Yvonne CarteyLABAshtonstmichaels03-05-2018
Margaret SidebottomLABAshtonstmichaels03-05-2018
Joyce BowermanLABAshtonstpeters03-05-2018
David McNallyLABAshtonstpeters03-05-2018
Warren BrayLABAshtonstpeters03-05-2018
Lorraine WhiteheadLABAshtonwaterloo03-05-2018
Catherine PiddingtonLABAshtonwaterloo03-05-2018
Lynn TravisLABAshtonwaterloo03-05-2018
Teresa SmithLABAudenshaw03-05-2018
Oliver RyanLABAudenshaw03-05-2018
Maria BaileyLABAudenshaw03-05-2018
Vincent RicciLABDentonnortheast03-05-2018
Allison GwynneLABDentonnortheast03-05-2018
Denise WardLABDentonnortheast03-05-2018
George NewtonLABDentonsouth03-05-2018
Claire ReidLABDentonsouth03-05-2018
Mike FowlerLABDentonsouth03-05-2018
Michael SmithLABDentonwest03-05-2018
Brenda WarringtonLABDentonwest03-05-2018
Dawson LaneLABDentonwest03-05-2018
Jim MiddletonLABDroylsdeneast03-05-2018
Susan QuinnLABDroylsdeneast03-05-2018
Kieran Quinn Executive LeaderLABDroylsdeneast03-05-2018
Ann HollandLABDroylsdenwest03-05-2018
Gerald CooneyLABDroylsdenwest03-05-2018
Barrie HollandLABDroylsdenwest03-05-2018
Brian WildLABDukinfield03-05-2018
Jacqueline LaneLABDukinfield03-05-2018
John TaylorLABDukinfield03-05-2018
Leanne FeeleyLABDukinfield Stalybridge03-05-2018
Eleanor WillsLABDukinfield Stalybridge03-05-2018
David SweetonLABDukinfield Stalybridge03-05-2018
Betty AffleckLABHydegodley03-05-2018
Joe KitchenLABHydegodley03-05-2018
Jim FitzpatrickLABHydegodley03-05-2018
Helen BowdenLABHydenewton03-05-2018
Peter RobinsonLABHydenewton03-05-2018
Philip FitzpatrickLABHydenewton03-05-2018
John BellCONHydewerneth03-05-2018
Ruth WelshCONHydewerneth03-05-2018
Andy KinseyLABHydewerneth03-05-2018
Chris BuglassLABLongdendale03-05-2018
Janet CooperLABLongdendale03-05-2018
Gillian PeetLABLongdendale03-05-2018
Frank TravisLABMossley03-05-2018
Tafheen SharifLABMossley03-05-2018
Jack HomerLABMossley03-05-2018
Jan JacksonLABStalybridgenorth03-05-2018
Kevin WelshLABStalybridgenorth03-05-2018
Adrian PearceLABStalybridgenorth03-05-2018
Basil BeeleyCONStalybridgesouth03-05-2018
Clive PatrickCONStalybridgesouth03-05-2018
Doreen DickinsonCONStalybridgesouth03-05-2018