9565


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Aberdeenshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-06-2017


Aberdeenshire Details
Council Type Scotland
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model
MajorityNOC
CoalitionCON/LD/IND
Conservatives 23
Labour 1
LibDems 14
Greens 1
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 21
Ind/Others 10
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 70
Councillors:23 1 14 1 0 0 21 10 0

Aberdeenshire Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
SNPGeva BlackettAboyne Upper Deeside and Donside06-05-2021 -
CONPaul GibbAboyne Upper Deeside and Donside06-05-2021 -
LDPeter ArgyleAboyne Upper Deeside and Donside06-05-2021 -
LDRosemary BruceBanchory and MidDeeside06-05-2021 -
SNPEileen DurnoBanchory and MidDeeside06-05-2021 -
CONAnn RossBanchory and MidDeeside06-05-2021 -
CONMichael RoyBanff and District06-05-2021 -
INDJohn CoxBanff and District06-05-2021 -
SNPGlen ReynoldsBanff and District06-05-2021 -
INDNorman SmithCentral Buchan06-05-2021 -
CONMarion BuchanCentral Buchan06-05-2021 -
LDAnne SimpsonCentral Buchan06-05-2021 -
SNPJim IngramCentral Buchan06-05-2021 -
CONDominic LonchayEast Garioch06-05-2021 -
SNPGlen ReidEast Garioch06-05-2021 -
GRNMartin FordEast Garioch06-05-2021 -
LDFergus HoodEast Garioch06-05-2021 -
SNPAnouk Kahanov-KloppertEllon and District06-05-2021 -
LDIsobel DavidsonEllon and District06-05-2021 -
SNPRichard ThomsonEllon and District06-05-2021 -
CONGillian OwenEllon and District06-05-2021 -
SNPCharles BuchanFraserburgh and District06-05-2021 -
SNPBrian ToppingFraserburgh and District06-05-2021 -
INDDoreen MairFraserburgh and District06-05-2021 -
CONAndy KilleFraserburgh and District06-05-2021 -
LDJohn LathamHuntly Strathbogie and Howe of Alford06-05-2021 -
CONMoira InglebyHuntly Strathbogie and Howe of Alford06-05-2021 -
SNPGwyneth PetrieHuntly Strathbogie and Howe of Alford06-05-2021 -
CONRobbie WitheyHuntly Strathbogie and Howe of Alford06-05-2021 -
CONColin ClarkInverurie and District06-05-2021 -
INDJudy WhyteInverurie and District06-05-2021 -
LDMarion EwensonInverurie and District06-05-2021 -
SNPNeil BaillieInverurie and District06-05-2021 -
LDBill HowatsonMearns06-05-2021 -
CONJeff HutchisonMearns06-05-2021 -
CONGeorge CarrMearns06-05-2021 -
SNPLeigh WilsonMearns06-05-2021 -
SNPKaren AdamMidFormartine06-05-2021 -
INDPaul JohnstonMidFormartine06-05-2021 -
LDAndrew HassanMidFormartine06-05-2021 -
CONJim GiffordMidFormartine06-05-2021 -
CONColin PikeNorth Kincardine06-05-2021 -
LABAlison EvisonNorth Kincardine06-05-2021 -
LDIan MollisonNorth Kincardine06-05-2021 -
SNPAlastair BewsNorth Kincardine06-05-2021 -
INDIain SutherlandPeterhead North and Rattray06-05-2021 -
SNPAnne AllanPeterhead North and Rattray06-05-2021 -
CONDianne BeagriePeterhead North and Rattray06-05-2021 -
INDAlan BuchanPeterhead North and Rattray06-05-2021 -
SNPStephen SmithPeterhead South and Cruden06-05-2021 -
CONAlan FakleyPeterhead South and Cruden06-05-2021 -
INDStephen CalderPeterhead South and Cruden06-05-2021 -
CONSandy WallaceStonehaven and Lower Deeside06-05-2021 -
LDSarah DickinsonStonehaven and Lower Deeside06-05-2021 -
CONWendy AgnewStonehaven and Lower Deeside06-05-2021 -
SNPDennis RobertsonStonehaven and Lower Deeside06-05-2021 -
CONMark FindlaterTroup06-05-2021 -
INDHamish PartridgeTroup06-05-2021 -
SNPRoss CassieTroup06-05-2021 -
LDAnne StirlingTurriff and District06-05-2021 -
CONIain TaylorTurriff and District06-05-2021 -
INDSandy DuncanTurriff and District06-05-2021 -
SNPAlastair ForsythTurriff and District06-05-2021 -
CONSebastian LeslieWest Garioch06-05-2021 -
LDHazel SmithWest Garioch06-05-2021 -
SNPVictoria HarperWest Garioch06-05-2021 -
CONAlistair McKelvieWesthill and District06-05-2021 -
LDIris WalkerWesthill and District06-05-2021 -
CONRon McKailWesthill and District06-05-2021 -
SNPDavid AitchisonWesthill and District06-05-2021 -