15316


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Cumbria -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 10-11-2017


Cumbria Details
Council Type County
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityNOC
CoalitionLAB/LD
Conservatives 37
Labour 26
LibDems 16
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 5
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 84
Councillors:37 26 16 0 0 0 0 5 0

Cumbria Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
LABClaire DriverAlston and East Fellside06-05-2021 -
LDAndy ConnellAppleby06-05-2021 -
CONJim ListerAspatria06-05-2021 -
CONGareth Michael EllisBelah06-05-2021 -
LABChristine BowditchBelle Vue06-05-2021 -
INDRobert William BettonBotcherby06-05-2021 -
CONJoseph BownessBothel and Wharrels06-05-2021 -
CONLawrence Neil FisherBrampton06-05-2021 -
CONGraham Robert Phillip Melville RobertsBransty06-05-2021 -
LDSue SandersonCartmel06-05-2021 -
LABAlan McGuckinCastle06-05-2021 -
CONArthur William Creighton LambCleator Moor East and Frizington06-05-2021 -
LABFrank Irving MorganCleator Moor West06-05-2021 -
LDRebecca Charlotte HansonCockermouth North06-05-2021 -
CONAlan KennonCockermouth South06-05-2021 -
INDWilliam James GrahamCorby and Hayton06-05-2021 -
LABReginald Watson OBECurrock06-05-2021 -
LDTrevor AllisonDalston and Burgh06-05-2021 -
CONBen ShirleyDalton North06-05-2021 -
CONDes EnglishDalton South06-05-2021 -
CONHugo George Greenbank GrahamDearham and Broughton06-05-2021 -
LABHugh Francis McDevittDenton Holme06-05-2021 -
LDNeil HughesEden Lakes06-05-2021 -
LABDavid Edward Southward MBEEgremont06-05-2021 -
CONChris WhitesideEgremont North and St Bees06-05-2021 -
CONPaul TurnerGosforth06-05-2021 -
CONWilliam John WearingGrange06-05-2021 -
CONTom Wentworth WaitesGreystoke and Hesket06-05-2021 -
LABCyril Frederick WeberHarraby North06-05-2021 -
LABDeborah Anne EarlHarraby South06-05-2021 -
INDMarjorie RaeHarrington06-05-2021 -
CONRoy WorthingtonHawcoat06-05-2021 -
CONMatt BreretonHigh Furness06-05-2021 -
CONAndrew William WonnacottHillcrest and Hensingham06-05-2021 -
LABAnne BurnsHindpool06-05-2021 -
CONJohn MallinsonHoughton and Irthington06-05-2021 -
CONMartin Steven BarbourHowgate06-05-2021 -
LABEmma Louise WilliamsonKells and Sandwith06-05-2021 -
LDChris HoggKendal Castle06-05-2021 -
LDGeoffrey David CookKendal Highgate06-05-2021 -
LDShirley EvansKendal Nether06-05-2021 -
LDBrenda GrayKendal South06-05-2021 -
LDPeter ThorntonKendal Strickland and Fell06-05-2021 -
LDIan StewartKent Estuary06-05-2021 -
LABTony LywoodKeswick06-05-2021 -
CONPhil DewKirkby Stephen06-05-2021 -
LDWill ClarkLakes06-05-2021 -
CONVal TarbittLongtown06-05-2021 -
LDJanet WillisLow Furness06-05-2021 -
CONRoger Kenneth BinghamLower Kentdale06-05-2021 -
CONJames BlandLyth Valley06-05-2021 -
LABCarni McCarron-HolmesMaryport North06-05-2021 -
LABKeith Anthony LittleMaryport South06-05-2021 -
CONDoug WilsonMillom06-05-2021 -
CONKeith Haigh HitchenMillom Without06-05-2021 -
LABMichael HawkinsMirehouse06-05-2021 -
LABJohn BellMorton06-05-2021 -
INDStephen StoddartMoss Bay and Moorclose06-05-2021 -
CONSol WielkopolskiNewbarns and Parkside06-05-2021 -
LABHelen WallOld Barrow06-05-2021 -
LABWilliam McEwanOrmsgill06-05-2021 -
LDPatricia Anne BellPenrith East06-05-2021 -
CONHilary CarrickPenrith North06-05-2021 -
CONDavid WhippPenrith Rural06-05-2021 -
CONHelen Jane FearonPenrith West06-05-2021 -
LABKevin Robert HamiltonRisedale06-05-2021 -
CONDerek GawneRoosecote06-05-2021 -
LABCelia TibbleSeaton06-05-2021 -
LDNicholas Charles CottonSedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale06-05-2021 -
CONAnthony James MarkleySolway Coast06-05-2021 -
INDJoseph Simon HollidaySt John's and Great Clifton06-05-2021 -
LABAlan Lawrence BarrySt Michael's06-05-2021 -
CONElizabeth MallinsonStanwix Urban06-05-2021 -
CONDuncan Stewart FairbairnThursby06-05-2021 -
LABMark WilsonUlverston East06-05-2021 -
CONJames AireyUlverston West06-05-2021 -
LDStanley Bernard CollinsUpper Kent06-05-2021 -
LABStewart YoungUpperby06-05-2021 -
LABMelvyn Henry WorthWalney North06-05-2021 -
LABFrank CassidyWalney South06-05-2021 -
CONNicholas Henry MarrinerWetheral06-05-2021 -
LABRoger John LiddleWigton06-05-2021 -
CONBen BerryWindermere06-05-2021 -
CONStephen HaraldsenYewdale06-05-2021 -