Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Cumbria

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated20-05-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB/LD

2019-20

Conservatives37
Labour26
LibDems16
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
84
Councillors:37 26 16 0 0 0 0 5 0

Cumbria Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Claire Driver (email)Labour PartyAlston and East Fellside06-05-2021
Andy Connell (email)Liberal DemocratsAppleby06-05-2021
Jim Lister (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyAspatria06-05-2021
Gareth Michael Ellis (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBelah06-05-2021
Christine Bowditch (email)Labour PartyBelle Vue06-05-2021
Robert William Betton (email)IndependentBotcherby06-05-2021
Joseph Bowness (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBothel and Wharrels06-05-2021
Lawrence Neil Fisher (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBrampton06-05-2021
Graham Robert Phillip Melville Roberts (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBransty06-05-2021
Sue Sanderson (email)Liberal DemocratsCartmel06-05-2021
Alan McGuckin (email)Labour PartyCastle06-05-2021
Arthur William Creighton Lamb (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyCleator Moor East and Frizington06-05-2021
Frank Irving Morgan (email)Labour PartyCleator Moor West06-05-2021
Rebecca Charlotte Hanson (email)Liberal DemocratsCockermouth North06-05-2021
Alan Kennon (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyCockermouth South06-05-2021
William James Graham (email)IndependentCorby and Hayton06-05-2021
Reginald Watson OBE (email)Labour PartyCurrock06-05-2021
Trevor Allison (email)Liberal DemocratsDalston and Burgh06-05-2021
Ben Shirley (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyDalton North06-05-2021
Des English (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyDalton South06-05-2021
Hugo George Greenbank Graham (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyDearham and Broughton06-05-2021
Karen Lockney (email)Labour PartyDenton Holme06-05-2021
Neil Hughes (email)Liberal DemocratsEden Lakes06-05-2021
David Edward Southward MBE (email)Labour PartyEgremont06-05-2021
Chris Whiteside MBE (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyEgremont North and St Bees06-05-2021
Paul Turner (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyGosforth06-05-2021
William John Wearing (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyGrange06-05-2021
Tom Wentworth Waites (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyGreystoke and Hesket06-05-2021
Cyril Frederick Weber (email)Labour PartyHarraby North06-05-2021
Deborah Anne Earl (email)Labour PartyHarraby South06-05-2021
Marjorie Rae (email)IndependentHarrington06-05-2021
Roy Worthington (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyHawcoat06-05-2021
Matt Brereton (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyHigh Furness06-05-2021
Andrew William Wonnacott (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyHillcrest and Hensingham06-05-2021
Anne Burns (email)Labour PartyHindpool06-05-2021
John Mallinson (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyHoughton and Irthington06-05-2021
Martin Steven Barbour (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyHowgate06-05-2021
Emma Louise Williamson (email)Labour PartyKells and Sandwith06-05-2021
Chris Hogg (email)Liberal DemocratsKendal Castle06-05-2021
Geoffrey David Cook (email)Liberal DemocratsKendal Highgate06-05-2021
Shirley Evans (email)Liberal DemocratsKendal Nether06-05-2021
Brenda Gray (email)Liberal DemocratsKendal South06-05-2021
Peter ThorntonLiberal DemocratsKendal Strickland and Fell06-05-2021
Pete McSweeneyLiberal DemocratsKent Estuary06-05-2021
Tony Lywood (email)Labour PartyKeswick06-05-2021
Phil Dew (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyKirkby Stephen06-05-2021
Will Clark (email)Liberal DemocratsLakes06-05-2021
Val Tarbitt (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyLongtown06-05-2021
Janet WillisLiberal DemocratsLow Furness06-05-2021
Roger Kenneth Bingham (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyLower Kentdale06-05-2021
James Bland (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyLyth Valley06-05-2021
Carni McCarron-Holmes (email)Labour PartyMaryport North06-05-2021
Keith Anthony Little (email)Labour PartyMaryport South06-05-2021
Doug Wilson (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyMillom06-05-2021
Keith Haigh Hitchen (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyMillom Without06-05-2021
Michael Hawkins (email)Labour PartyMirehouse06-05-2021
John Bell (email)Labour PartyMorton06-05-2021
Stephen Stoddart (email)IndependentMoss Bay and Moorclose06-05-2021
Sol Wielkopolski (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyNewbarns and Parkside06-05-2021
Helen Wall (email)Labour PartyOld Barrow06-05-2021
William McEwan (email)Labour PartyOrmsgill06-05-2021
Patricia Anne Bell (email)Liberal DemocratsPenrith East06-05-2021
Hilary Carrick (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyPenrith North06-05-2021
David Whipp (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyPenrith Rural06-05-2021
Helen Jane Fearon (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyPenrith West06-05-2021
Kevin Robert Hamilton (email)Labour PartyRisedale06-05-2021
Derek Gawne (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyRoosecote06-05-2021
Celia TibbleLabour PartySeaton06-05-2021
Nicholas Charles Cotton (email)Liberal DemocratsSedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale06-05-2021
Anthony James Markley (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySolway Coast06-05-2021
Joseph Simon Holliday (email)IndependentSt John's and Great Clifton06-05-2021
Alan Lawrence Barry (email)Labour PartySt Michael's06-05-2021
Elizabeth Mallinson (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyStanwix Urban06-05-2021
Mike JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyThursby06-05-2021
Mark Wilson (email)Labour PartyUlverston East06-05-2021
James Airey (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyUlverston West06-05-2021
Stanley Bernard Collins (email)Liberal DemocratsUpper Kent06-05-2021
Stewart Young (email)Labour PartyUpperby06-05-2021
Melvyn Henry Worth (email)Labour PartyWalney North06-05-2021
Frank CassidyLabour PartyWalney South06-05-2021
Nicholas Henry Marriner (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWetheral06-05-2021
Roger John Liddle (email)Labour PartyWigton06-05-2021
Ben BerryConservative and Unionist PartyWindermere06-05-2021
Stephen Haraldsen (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyYewdale06-05-2021