11226


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Aylesbury Vale -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 15-06-2017


Aylesbury Vale Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 43
Labour 2
LibDems 10
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 4
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 59
Councillors:43 2 10 0 0 0 0 4 0

Aylesbury Vale Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
CONBill Chapple OBEAston Clinton and Stoke Mandeville02-05-2019 -
CONCarole PaternosterAston Clinton and Stoke Mandeville02-05-2019 -
CONMichael CollinsAston Clinton and Stoke Mandeville02-05-2019 -
LDTom Hunter-WattsBedgrove02-05-2019 -
CONMark WinnBedgrove02-05-2019 -
CONTimothy MillsBuckingham North02-05-2019 -
CONSimon ColeBuckingham North02-05-2019 -
CONHoward MordueBuckingham South02-05-2019 -
LABRobin StuchburyBuckingham South02-05-2019 -
CONBarbara RusselCentral and Walton02-05-2019 -
CONEdward SimsCentral and Walton02-05-2019 -
LDMike SmithColdharbour02-05-2019 -
LDSteven LambertColdharbour02-05-2019 -
CONAndrew ColeColdharbour02-05-2019 -
CONChris PollEdlesborough02-05-2019 -
LDSusan MorganElmhurst02-05-2019 -
LDRaj KhanElmhurst02-05-2019 -
LDTuffail HussainGatehouse02-05-2019 -
LDAnders ChristensenGatehouse02-05-2019 -
CONGraham MooreGatehouse02-05-2019 -
CONNeil BlakeGreat Brickhill and Newton Longville02-05-2019 -
CONBen EverittGreat Brickhill and Newton Longville02-05-2019 -
CONSir Beville Stanier BtGreat Horwood02-05-2019 -
CONCameron BranstonGrendon Underwood and Brill02-05-2019 -
CONMichael EdmondsHaddenham and Stone02-05-2019 -
CONBrian FosterHaddenham and Stone02-05-2019 -
CONJudy BrandisHaddenham and Stone02-05-2019 -
CONMike HawkettLong Crendon02-05-2019 -
CONWarren WhyteLuffield Abbey02-05-2019 -
CONJenny BloomMandeville and Elm Farm02-05-2019 -
CONSue ChappleMandeville and Elm Farm02-05-2019 -
CONRoger KingMandeville and Elm Farm02-05-2019 -
CONAngela MacphersonMarsh Gibbon02-05-2019 -
LDAllison HarrisonOakfield and Bierton02-05-2019 -
CONMary StampOakfield and Bierton02-05-2019 -
CONJulie WardOakfield and Bierton02-05-2019 -
CONMichael RandOakley02-05-2019 -
CONDerek TownPitstone and Cheddington02-05-2019 -
CONSandra JenkinsPitstone and Cheddington02-05-2019 -
CONKevin HewsonQuainton02-05-2019 -
INDChris AdamsRiverside02-05-2019 -
INDAndy HuxleyRiverside02-05-2019 -
CONNick LewisRiverside02-05-2019 -
LDPeter AgoroSouthcourt02-05-2019 -
LABMark BatemanSouthcourt02-05-2019 -
CONJohn ChilverSteeple Claydon02-05-2019 -
CONJanet BlakeStewkley02-05-2019 -
CONPatrick FealeyTingewick02-05-2019 -
CONPaul IrwinWaddesdon02-05-2019 -
CONGary PowellWalton Court and Hawkslade02-05-2019 -
INDBrian AdamsWalton Court and Hawkslade02-05-2019 -
CONAshley BondWatermead02-05-2019 -
CONSteve BowlesWendover and Halton02-05-2019 -
CONPeter StrachanWendover and Halton02-05-2019 -
CONRichard NewcombeWendover and Halton02-05-2019 -
CONNetta GloverWing02-05-2019 -
INDPeter CooperWingrave02-05-2019 -
CONSusan RenshellWinslow02-05-2019 -
LDLlew MongerWinslow02-05-2019 -