12573


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Bath and North East Somerset -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Bath and North East Somerset Details
Council Type Unitary
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 37
Labour 6
LibDems 15
Greens 1
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 5
Vacancies 1
Total Councillors 65
Councillors:37 6 15 1 0 0 0 5 1

Bath and North East Somerset Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Lizzie GladwynCONAbbey02-05-2019
Peter TurnerCONAbbey02-05-2019
Geoff WardCONBathavon North02-05-2019
Alison MillarLDBathavon North02-05-2019
Martin VealCONBathavon North02-05-2019
Neil ButtersLDBathavon South02-05-2019
David VealeCONBathavon West02-05-2019
Steve JeffriesCONBathwick02-05-2019
Matt CochraneCONBathwick02-05-2019
Liz RichardsonCONChew Valley North02-05-2019
Vic PritchardCONChew Valley South02-05-2019
Karen WarringtonCONClutton02-05-2019
Cherry BeathLDCombe Down02-05-2019
Bob GoodmanCONCombe Down02-05-2019
Sally DavisCONFarmborough02-05-2019
Les KewCONHigh Littleton02-05-2019
Bryan OrganCONKeynsham East02-05-2019
Marie LongstaffCONKeynsham East02-05-2019
Charles GerrishCONKeynsham North02-05-2019
Brian SimmonsCONKeynsham North02-05-2019
Alan HaleCONKeynsham South02-05-2019
Lisa O'BrienCONKeynsham South02-05-2019
Christopher PearceCONKingsmead02-05-2019
Andrew FurseLDKingsmead02-05-2019
Rob AppleyardLDLambridge02-05-2019
Lin PattersonGRNLambridge02-05-2019
Patrick Anketell-JonesCONLansdown02-05-2019
Anthony ClarkeCONLansdown02-05-2019
Michael NortonCONLyncombe02-05-2019
Mark ShelfordCONLyncombe02-05-2019
Tim WarrenCONMendip02-05-2019
Barry MacraeCONMidsomer Norton North02-05-2019
Michael EvansCONMidsomer Norton North02-05-2019
Chris WattCONMidsomer Norton Redfield02-05-2019
Paul MyersCONMidsomer Norton Redfield02-05-2019
VacancyVACNewbridgeIND04-05-201702-05-2019
Caroline RobertsLDNewbridge02-05-2019
Steve HedgesLDOdd Down02-05-2019
Nigel RobertsLDOdd Down02-05-2019
Will SandryLDOldfield02-05-2019
Shaun Andrew Stephenson-McGallLDOldfield02-05-2019
Liz HardmanLABPaulton02-05-2019
John BullLABPaulton02-05-2019
Sarah BevanINDPeasedown02-05-2019
Karen WalkerINDPeasedown02-05-2019
Paul MayCONPublow and Whitchurch02-05-2019
Chris DandoLABRadstock02-05-2019
Deirdre HorstmannCONRadstock02-05-2019
Emma DixonCONSaltford02-05-2019
Francine HaeberlingCONSaltford02-05-2019
Paul CrossleyLDSouthdown02-05-2019
Dine RomeroLDSouthdown02-05-2019
Douglas DeaconINDTimsbury02-05-2019
Joe RaymentLABTwerton02-05-2019
Tim BallLDTwerton02-05-2019
Richard SamuelLDWalcot02-05-2019
Fiona DareyCONWalcot02-05-2019
Robin MossLABWestfield02-05-2019
Eleanor JacksonLABWestfield02-05-2019
June PlayerINDWestmoreland02-05-2019
Colin BlackburnINDWestmoreland02-05-2019
Matthew DaviesCONWeston02-05-2019
Colin BarrettCONWeston02-05-2019
Ian GilchristLDWidcombe02-05-2019
Jasper Martin BeckerCONWidcombe02-05-2019