12264


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Bracknell Forest -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Bracknell Forest Details
Council Type Unitary
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 41
Labour 1
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 42
Councillors:41 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bracknell Forest Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBECONAscot02-05-2019
Tony VirgoCONAscot02-05-2019
Ian LeakeCONBinfield With Warfield02-05-2019
Sarah PeaceyCONBinfield With Warfield02-05-2019
John HarrisonCONBinfield With Warfield02-05-2019
Ms Kirsten MillerCONBullbrook02-05-2019
Robert AngellCONBullbrook02-05-2019
Michael BrossardCONCentral Sandhurst02-05-2019
Gaby KennedyCONCentral Sandhurst02-05-2019
Nick AllenCONCollege Town02-05-2019
Mrs Pauline McKenzieCONCollege Town02-05-2019
Ms Suki HayesCONCrown Wood02-05-2019
Marc Brunel-WalkerCONCrown Wood02-05-2019
Colin DudleyCONCrown Wood02-05-2019
Bob WadeCONCrowthorne02-05-2019
Jim FinnieCONCrowthorne02-05-2019
Mrs Mary TempertonLABGreat Hollands North02-05-2019
Dr Peter HillCONGreat Hollands North02-05-2019
Mrs Jan AngellCONGreat Hollands South02-05-2019
Mrs Jennifer McCrackenCONGreat Hollands South02-05-2019
Malcolm TullettCONHanworth02-05-2019
Mrs Sandra InghamCONHanworth02-05-2019
Mrs Gill BirchCONHanworth02-05-2019
Chris TurrellCONHarmans Water02-05-2019
Mrs Isabel MattickCONHarmans Water02-05-2019
Ms Ash MerryCONHarmans Water02-05-2019
Paul Bettison OBECONLittle Sandhurst and Wellington02-05-2019
Dale BirchCONLittle Sandhurst and Wellington02-05-2019
Iain McCrackenCONOld Bracknell02-05-2019
Peter HeydonCONOld Bracknell02-05-2019
John PorterCONOwlsmoor02-05-2019
David WorrallCONOwlsmoor02-05-2019
Mrs Tina McKenzie-BoyleCONPriestwood and Garth02-05-2019
Alvin FinchCONPriestwood and Garth02-05-2019
Graham BirchCONPriestwood and Garth02-05-2019
Dr Gareth BarnardCONWarfield Harvest Ride02-05-2019
Robert McLeanCONWarfield Harvest Ride02-05-2019
Clifton ThompsonCONWarfield Harvest Ride02-05-2019
Mrs Dee HamiltonCONWildridings and Central02-05-2019
Michael SkinnerCONWildridings and Central02-05-2019
Susie PhillipsCONWinkfield and Cranbourne02-05-2019
Ms Moira GawCONWinkfield and Cranbourne02-05-2019