11777


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Brighton & Hove -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Brighton & Hove Details
Council Type Unitary
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model
MajorityNOC
CoalitionLAB min
Conservatives 20
Labour 22
LibDems 0
Greens 11
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 1
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 54
Councillors:20 22 0 11 0 0 0 1 0

Brighton & Hove Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Phelim Mac CaffertyGRNBrunswick and Adelaide02-05-2019
Ollie SykesGRNBrunswick and Adelaide02-05-2019
Clare MoonanLABCentral Hove02-05-2019
Andrew WeallsCONCentral Hove02-05-2019
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLABEast Brighton02-05-2019
Warren MorganLABEast Brighton02-05-2019
Gill MitchellLABEast Brighton02-05-2019
Jackie O'QuinnLABGoldsmid02-05-2019
Amanda KnightGRNGoldsmid02-05-2019
Saoirse HoranLABGoldsmid02-05-2019
Tony JanioCONHangleton and Knoll02-05-2019
Nick LewryCONHangleton and Knoll02-05-2019
Dawn BarnettCONHangleton and Knoll02-05-2019
Emma DanielLABHanover and Elm Grove02-05-2019
Dick PageGRNHanover and Elm Grove02-05-2019
David GibsonGRNHanover and Elm Grove02-05-2019
Tracey HillLABHollingdean and Stanmer02-05-2019
Michael Inkpin-LeissnerINDHollingdean and Stanmer02-05-2019
Caroline PennLABHollingdean and Stanmer02-05-2019
Vanessa BrownCONHove Park02-05-2019
Jayne BennettCONHove Park02-05-2019
Mo MarshLABMoulsecoomb and Bevendean02-05-2019
Daniel YatesLABMoulsecoomb and Bevendean02-05-2019
Anne MeadowsLABMoulsecoomb and Bevendean02-05-2019
Peter AtkinsonLABNorth Portslade02-05-2019
Penny GilbeyLABNorth Portslade02-05-2019
Lee WaresCONPatcham02-05-2019
Carol TheobaldCONPatcham02-05-2019
Geoffrey Theobald OBECONPatcham02-05-2019
Kevin AllenLABPreston Park02-05-2019
Julie CattellLABPreston Park02-05-2019
Leo LittmanGRNPreston Park02-05-2019
Adrian MorrisLABQueen's Park02-05-2019
Karen BarfordLABQueen's Park02-05-2019
Daniel ChapmanLABQueen's Park02-05-2019
Alex PhillipsGRNRegency02-05-2019
Tom DruittGRNRegency02-05-2019
Joe MillerCONRottingdean Coastal02-05-2019
Lynda HydeCONRottingdean Coastal02-05-2019
Mary MearsCONRottingdean Coastal02-05-2019
Les HamiltonLABSouth Portslade02-05-2019
Alan RobinsLABSouth Portslade02-05-2019
Lizzie DeaneGRNSt Peter's and North Laine02-05-2019
Louisa GreenbaumGRNSt Peter's and North Laine02-05-2019
Pete WestGRNSt Peter's and North Laine02-05-2019
Tom BewickLABWestbourne02-05-2019
Denise CobbCONWestbourne02-05-2019
Garry Peltzer DunnCONWish02-05-2019
Robert NemethCONWish02-05-2019
Ann NormanCONWithdean02-05-2019
Ken NormanCONWithdean02-05-2019
Nick TaylorCONWithdean02-05-2019
Steve Bell CBECONWoodingdean02-05-2019
Dee SimsonCONWoodingdean02-05-2019