Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Barrow-in-Furness

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated29-10-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives12
Labour24
TOTAL
36
Councillors:12 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Barrow-in-Furness Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Allison JohnstonLabour PartyBarrow Island04-05-2023
Trevor BigginsLabour PartyCentral04-05-2023
Steve RobsonLabour PartyCentral04-05-2023
Sam RonsonConservative and Unionist PartyDalton North04-05-2023
Daniel EdwardsConservative and Unionist PartyDalton North04-05-2023
Ben ShirleyConservative and Unionist PartyDalton North04-05-2023
Steve NottLabour PartyDalton South04-05-2023
Shaun BlezardLabour PartyDalton South04-05-2023
Wendy MaddoxLabour PartyDalton South04-05-2023
Roy WorthingtonConservative and Unionist PartyHawcoat04-05-2023
Alan PembertonConservative and Unionist PartyHawcoat04-05-2023
Hazel EdwardsConservative and Unionist PartyHawcoat04-05-2023
Dave PidduckLabour PartyHindpool04-05-2023
Ann ThomsonLabour PartyHindpool04-05-2023
Anne BurnsLabour PartyHindpool04-05-2023
Les HallConservative and Unionist PartyNewbarns04-05-2023
Wendy McClureConservative and Unionist PartyNewbarns04-05-2023
Mark BurleyConservative and Unionist PartyNewbarns04-05-2023
Derek BrookLabour PartyOrmsgill04-05-2023
William McEwanLabour PartyOrmsgill04-05-2023
Beverly MorganLabour PartyOrmsgill04-05-2023
Lee RobertsLabour PartyParkside04-05-2023
Therese AssouadLabour PartyParkside04-05-2023
Iain MooneyLabour PartyParkside04-05-2023
Debra SewardLabour PartyRisedale04-05-2023
Kevin HamiltonLabour PartyRisedale04-05-2023
Hayley PrestonLabour PartyRisedale04-05-2023
Derek GawneConservative and Unionist PartyRoosecote04-05-2023
Martin McLeavyConservative and Unionist PartyRoosecote04-05-2023
Rory McClureConservative and Unionist PartyRoosecote04-05-2023
Des BarlowLabour PartyWalney North04-05-2023
Anita HusbandLabour PartyWalney North04-05-2023
Tony CallisterLabour PartyWalney North04-05-2023
Frank CassidyLabour PartyWalney South04-05-2023
Helen WallLabour PartyWalney South04-05-2023
Colin ThomsonLabour PartyWalney South04-05-2023