12278


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Hull -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Hull Details
Council Type Unitary
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model
MajorityLAB
CoalitionLAB
Conservatives 2
Labour 39
LibDems 17
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 1
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 59
Councillors:2 39 17 0 0 0 0 1 0

Hull Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
John RobinsonLDAvenue03-05-2018
Andrew DortonLABAvenue03-05-2018
Marjorie BrabazonLABAvenue03-05-2018
Karen MathiesonLDBeverley03-05-2018
David McCobbLDBeverley03-05-2018
Ruth Payne LLBLDBoothferry03-05-2018
Haroldo Herrera-Richmond MALABBoothferry03-05-2018
Maria CowardLDBoothferry03-05-2018
Peter Clark JP, BALABBransholme East03-05-2018
Anita HarrisonLABBransholme East03-05-2018
Helene O'MullaneLABBransholme West03-05-2018
Phil WebsterLABBransholme West03-05-2018
John Abbott BACONBricknell03-05-2018
John Fareham BA , MACONBricknell03-05-2018
Ryan LangleyLDDerringham03-05-2018
Leanne FudgeLABDerringham03-05-2018
Cheryl PayneLDDerringham03-05-2018
Adam Williams BALDDrypool03-05-2018
Linda ChambersLDDrypool03-05-2018
Diana Hatcher BALDDrypool03-05-2018
Jackie Dad BALDHolderness03-05-2018
Christopher Sumpton BALABHolderness03-05-2018
Linda TockLDHolderness03-05-2018
Alan GardinerLABIngs03-05-2018
Denise ThompsonLABIngs03-05-2018
Mike ThompsonLABIngs03-05-2018
Danny BrownLABKings Park03-05-2018
Charles Quinn MALDKings Park03-05-2018
John BlackLABLonghill03-05-2018
John HewittLABLonghill03-05-2018
Carol ClarksonLABLonghill03-05-2018
Rosemary PantelakisLABMarfleet03-05-2018
Sharon BelcherLABMarfleet03-05-2018
Sean ChaytorLABMarfleet03-05-2018
Rilba Jones RGN, RM, RHVLABMyton03-05-2018
Colin Inglis BALABMyton03-05-2018
Martin ManceyLABMyton03-05-2018
Helena SpencerLABNewington03-05-2018
Lynn PetriniLABNewington03-05-2018
Alan ClarkLABNewington03-05-2018
Gwen LunnLABNewland03-05-2018
Michael RossLDNewland03-05-2018
Julia ConnerLABOrchard Park and Greenwood03-05-2018
Steven Bayes R.G.NLABOrchard Park and Greenwood03-05-2018
Terry GeraghtyLABOrchard Park and Greenwood03-05-2018
Peter AllenLABPickering03-05-2018
Claire ThomasLDPickering03-05-2018
Abigail BellLDPickering03-05-2018
Hester BridgesLABSouthcoates East03-05-2018
Richard BarrettINDSouthcoates East03-05-2018
Stephen BradyLABSouthcoates West03-05-2018
Mary Glew MA, BA, DipSWLABSouthcoates West03-05-2018
Daren HaleLABSt. Andrews03-05-2018
Nadine FudgeLABSt. Andrews03-05-2018
Ken TurnerLABSutton03-05-2018
Terry KealLDSutton03-05-2018
David CrakerLABSutton03-05-2018
Steve WilsonLABUniversity03-05-2018
Joyce Korczak Fields D. Phil, F.Coll.P., F.P.C., B.ScLABUniversity03-05-2018