10202


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Isle of Wight -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-06-2017


Isle of Wight Details
Council Type Unitary
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 25
Labour 1
LibDems 2
Greens 1
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 11
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 40
Councillors:25 1 2 1 0 0 0 11 0

Isle of Wight Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
CONMs. Clare MosdellArreton and Newchurch06-05-2021 -
CONMr John Clive KilpatrickBinstead and Fishbourne06-05-2021 -
CONMr Michael Anthony MurwillBrading St Helens and Bembridge06-05-2021 -
CONMr Brian George TyndallBrading St Helens and Bembridge06-05-2021 -
CONMr John Vere HobartCarisbrooke06-05-2021 -
CONMr Robert SeelyCentral Wight06-05-2021 -
CONMr David StewartChale Niton and Whitwell06-05-2021 -
INDMrs Lora Peacey-WilcoxCowes Medina06-05-2021 -
CONMr Paul BertieCowes North06-05-2021 -
CONMr John NicholsonCowes South and Northwood06-05-2021 -
INDMr Paul Fuller - JPCowes West and Gurnard06-05-2021 -
INDMr Karl LoveEast Cowes06-05-2021 -
CONMr George William CameronFreshwater North06-05-2021 -
INDMr John MedlandFreshwater South06-05-2021 -
INDMr Rodney David DownerGodshill and Wroxall06-05-2021 -
CONMs. Vanessa Claire ChurchmanHavenstreet Ashey and Haylands06-05-2021 -
CONMr Tig Anthony OutlawLake North06-05-2021 -
CONMr Paul James BradingLake South06-05-2021 -
LDMr Reginald BarryNettlestone and Seaview06-05-2021 -
INDMiss Julie Jones-EvansNewport Central06-05-2021 -
LABMr Geoff BrodieNewport East06-05-2021 -
CONMr Matthew PriceNewport North06-05-2021 -
INDMrs Shirley SmartNewport South06-05-2021 -
CONMr Chris WhitehouseNewport West06-05-2021 -
LDMr Andrew Charles William GarrattParkhurst06-05-2021 -
GRNMr Michael LilleyRyde East06-05-2021 -
CONMr Wayne Charles WhittleRyde North East06-05-2021 -
CONMr Adrian William AxfordRyde North West06-05-2021 -
CONMr Charles ChapmanRyde South06-05-2021 -
INDMr Ian StephensRyde West06-05-2021 -
INDMrs Debbie AndreSandown North06-05-2021 -
CONMr Ian David WardSandown South06-05-2021 -
CONMr Michael Thomas Frank BestonShanklin Central06-05-2021 -
CONMr Chris QuirkShanklin South06-05-2021 -
INDMr John HoweTotland06-05-2021 -
CONLord Graham PerksVentnor East06-05-2021 -
CONMr Gary John PeaceVentnor West06-05-2021 -
CONMr Stuart HutchinsonWest Wight06-05-2021 -
INDJulia Baker-SmithWhippingham and Osborne06-05-2021 -
CONMr Barry Edwin AbrahamWootton Bridge06-05-2021 -