2642


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Medway -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 23-05-2017


Medway Details
Council Type Unitary
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 38
Labour 15
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 2
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 55
Councillors:38 15 0 0 2 0 0 0 0

Medway Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Paul GodwinLABChatham Central02-05-2019
Julie ShawLABChatham Central02-05-2019
Vince MapleLABChatham Central02-05-2019
Matt FearnCONCuxton and Halling02-05-2019
Andy StampLABGillingham North02-05-2019
Pat CooperLABGillingham North02-05-2019
Adam PriceLABGillingham North02-05-2019
Clive JohnsonLABGillingham South02-05-2019
Dan McDonaldLABGillingham South02-05-2019
Naushabah KhanLABGillingham South02-05-2019
Rodney Chambers, OBECONHempstead and Wigmore02-05-2019
Mrs Diane ChambersCONHempstead and Wigmore02-05-2019
David WildeyCONLordswood and Capstone02-05-2019
Alan JarrettCONLordswood and Capstone02-05-2019
Tristan OsborneLABLuton and Wayfield02-05-2019
Michael FranklinCONLuton and Wayfield02-05-2019
Sam CravenLABLuton and Wayfield02-05-2019
Roy FreshwaterUKIPeninsula02-05-2019
Mick PendergastUKIPeninsula02-05-2019
Phil FilmerCONPeninsula02-05-2019
Tashi BhutiaCONPrinces Park02-05-2019
Gloria OparaCONPrinces Park02-05-2019
Barry KempCONRainham Central02-05-2019
Jan AldousCONRainham Central02-05-2019
Rehman ChishtiCONRainham Central02-05-2019
Martin PotterCONRainham North02-05-2019
David CarrCONRainham North02-05-2019
Les WicksCONRainham South02-05-2019
Howard DoeCONRainham South02-05-2019
David RoyleCONRainham South02-05-2019
Andrew MacknessCONRiver02-05-2019
Habib TejanCONRiver02-05-2019
Teresa MurrayLABRochester East02-05-2019
Nick BowlerLABRochester East02-05-2019
Rupert TurpinCONRochester South and Horsted02-05-2019
Trevor ClarkeCONRochester South and Horsted02-05-2019
Sylvia GriffinCONRochester South and Horsted02-05-2019
Stuart TranterCONRochester West02-05-2019
Kelly TolhurstCONRochester West02-05-2019
Jane ChittyCONStrood North02-05-2019
Phil HallCONStrood North02-05-2019
Steve IlesCONStrood North02-05-2019
Gary EtheridgeCONStrood Rural02-05-2019
John WilliamsCONStrood Rural02-05-2019
Peter HicksCONStrood Rural02-05-2019
John AveyCONStrood South02-05-2019
Mrs Josie IlesCONStrood South02-05-2019
Mark JoyCONStrood South02-05-2019
Dorte GilryLABTwydall02-05-2019
Anne-Claire HowardCONTwydall02-05-2019
Glyn GriffithsLABTwydall02-05-2019
Adrian GulvinCONWalderslade02-05-2019
David BrakeCONWalderslade02-05-2019
Asha SaroyCONWatling02-05-2019
Wendy PurdyCONWatling02-05-2019