2631


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Northumberland -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 12-05-2017


Northumberland Details
Council Type Unitary
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityNOC
CoalitionLAB min
Conservatives 33
Labour 24
LibDems 3
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 7
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 67
Councillors:33 24 3 0 0 0 0 7 0

Northumberland Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Robbie MooreCONAlnwick06-05-2021
Gordon CastleCONAlnwick06-05-2021
Terence ClarkLABAmble06-05-2021
Jeffrey George WatsonCONAmble West with Warkworth06-05-2021
Thomas Sinclair WilsonLABAshington Central06-05-2021
Guy Renner-ThompsonCONBamburgh06-05-2021
Russell John WallaceINDBedlington Central06-05-2021
William CrosbyINDBedlington East06-05-2021
Malcolm RobinsonINDBedlington West06-05-2021
John Robert RiddleCONBellingham06-05-2021
Georgina Emma Rowley HillINDBerwick East06-05-2021
Catherine Morag SeymourCONBerwick North06-05-2021
Gregah Alan RougheadCONBerwick West with Ord06-05-2021
Lynne GrimshawLABBothal06-05-2021
Karen Rachel QuinnCONBywell06-05-2021
David LedgerLABChoppington06-05-2021
Mark Andrew PurvisLABCollege06-05-2021
Nicholas OliverCONCorbridge06-05-2021
Susan DaveyLABCowpen06-05-2021
Ian Carr Fry SwithenbankLABCramlington East06-05-2021
Christine Lesley DunbarCONCramlington Eastfield06-05-2021
Wayne DaleyCONCramlington North06-05-2021
Allan HeppleLABCramlington South East06-05-2021
Mark David SwinburnCONCramlington Village06-05-2021
Barry Malcolm FluxCONCramlington West06-05-2021
Kathleen NisbetLABCroft06-05-2021
Scott James DickinsonLABDruridge Bay06-05-2021
James Ian HutchinsonCONHaltwhistle06-05-2021
Susan Elizabeth DungworthLABHartley06-05-2021
Brian Charles GallacherLABHaydon06-05-2021
Alan SharpLDHaydon and Hadrian06-05-2021
Trevor CessfordCONHexham Central with Acomb06-05-2021
Catherine HomerCONHexham East06-05-2021
Derek KennedyINDHexham West06-05-2021
Kenneth ParryLABHirst06-05-2021
Bernard PidcockLABHolywell06-05-2021
Rupert McLure GibsonCONHumshaugh06-05-2021
Gordon WebbLABIsabella06-05-2021
James Grant DaveyLABKitty Brewster06-05-2021
Hugh Glen Howard SandersonCONLonghorsley06-05-2021
Wendy PattisonCONLonghoughton06-05-2021
Elizabeth DunnLABLynemouth06-05-2021
Richard Watson WearmouthCONMorpeth Kirkhill06-05-2021
David Lee BawnCONMorpeth North06-05-2021
John Ace BeynonCONMorpeth Stobhill06-05-2021
Elizabeth SimpsonLABNewbiggin Central and East06-05-2021
Deirdre CampbellLABNewsham06-05-2021
Roderick Malcolm Gordon LawrieCONNorham and Islandshires06-05-2021
David James TownsCONPegswood06-05-2021
Jeffrey Stewart ReidLDPlessey06-05-2021
Eileen ArmstrongCONPonteland East And Stannington06-05-2021
Richard Robert DoddCONPonteland North06-05-2021
Peter Alan JacksonCONPonteland South with Heddon06-05-2021
Veronica JonesCONPonteland West06-05-2021
Kenneth George StowCONPrudhoe North06-05-2021
Gordon StewartCONPrudhoe South06-05-2021
Steven Christopher BridgettINDRothbury06-05-2021
James Aidan LangLABSeaton with Newbiggin West06-05-2021
Margaret Evelyn RichardsLABSeghill with Seaton Delaval06-05-2021
Trevor Norman ThorneCONShilbottle06-05-2021
John James GobinLABSleekburn06-05-2021
Lesley Jennifer RickerbyLDSouth Blyth06-05-2021
Colin William HorncastleCONSouth Tynedale06-05-2021
Julie Denise FosterLABStakeford06-05-2021
Patricia Anne Mary DaleINDStocksfield and Broomhaugh06-05-2021
Eileen CartieLABWensleydale06-05-2021
Anthony Harkness MurrayCONWooler06-05-2021