2613


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Shropshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 09-05-2017


Shropshire Details
Council Type Unitary
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 49
Labour 8
LibDems 12
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 5
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 74
Councillors:49 8 12 0 0 0 0 5 0

Shropshire Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Hannah FraserLDAbbey06-05-2021
Malcolm PateCONAlbrighton06-05-2021
Tina WoodwardCONAlveley and Claverley06-05-2021
Alexander PhillipsCONBagley06-05-2021
Dean CarrollCONBattlefield06-05-2021
Jane MacKenzieLABBayston Hill Column and Sutton06-05-2021
Tony ParsonsLABBayston Hill Column and Sutton06-05-2021
Ted ClarkeLABBayston Hill Column and Sutton06-05-2021
Harry TaylorLABBelle Vue06-05-2021
Jonny KeeleyLDBishop's Castle06-05-2021
Peter AdamsCONBowbrook06-05-2021
William ParrCONBridgnorth East and Astley Abbotts06-05-2021
Christian LeaCONBridgnorth East and Astley Abbotts06-05-2021
Elliot LynchCONBridgnorth West and Tasley06-05-2021
Les WinwoodCONBridgnorth West and Tasley06-05-2021
Simon HarrisCONBroseley06-05-2021
Robert TindallCONBrown Clee06-05-2021
Dan MorrisCONBurnell06-05-2021
Alan MosleyLABCastlefields and Ditherington06-05-2021
Rob GittinsCONCheswardine06-05-2021
Heather KiddLDChirbury and Worthen06-05-2021
Lee ChapmanCONChurch Stretton and Craven Arms06-05-2021
David EvansCONChurch Stretton and Craven Arms06-05-2021
Richard HufferLDClee06-05-2021
Gwilym ButlerCONCleobury Mortimer06-05-2021
Madge ShinetonINDCleobury Mortimer06-05-2021
Nigel HartinLDClun06-05-2021
Peter NuttingCONCopthorne06-05-2021
Cecilia MotleyCONCorvedale06-05-2021
Ann HartleyCONEllesmere Urban06-05-2021
Robert MaceyCONGobowen Selattyn and Weston Rhyn06-05-2021
Thomas JonesCONGobowen Selattyn and Weston Rhyn06-05-2021
Ioan JonesLABHarlescott06-05-2021
Dave TremellenINDHighley06-05-2021
Karen CalderCONHodnet06-05-2021
Matt LeeCONLlanymynech06-05-2021
Roger EvansLDLongden06-05-2021
Ed PotterCONLoton06-05-2021
Tracey HufferLDLudlow East06-05-2021
Andy BoddingtonLDLudlow North06-05-2021
Vivienne ParryLDLudlow South06-05-2021
Roy AldcroftCONMarket Drayton East06-05-2021
David MinneryCONMarket Drayton West06-05-2021
Roger HughesCONMarket Drayton West06-05-2021
Nic LaurensCONMeole06-05-2021
Pamela MoseleyLABMonkmoor06-05-2021
David TurnerCONMuch Wenlock06-05-2021
Clare AspinallCONOswestry East06-05-2021
John PriceCONOswestry East06-05-2021
Paul MilnerCONOswestry South06-05-2021
Vince HuntCONOswestry West06-05-2021
Julian DeanINDPorthill06-05-2021
Paul WynnCONPrees06-05-2021
Nat GreenLDQuarry and Coton Hill06-05-2021
Keith RobertsCONRadbrook06-05-2021
Nick HignettCONRea Valley06-05-2021
Nicholas BardsleyCONRuyton and Baschurch06-05-2021
Claire WildCONSevern Valley06-05-2021
Simon JonesCONShawbury06-05-2021
Kevin TurleyINDShifnal North06-05-2021
Stuart WestCONShifnal South and Cosford06-05-2021
Steve DavenportCONSt Martin's06-05-2021
Joyce BarrowCONSt Oswald06-05-2021
Kevin PardyLABSundorne06-05-2021
Lezley PictonCONTern06-05-2021
Brian WilliamsCONThe Meres06-05-2021
David VasmerLDUnderdale06-05-2021
Pauline DeeINDWem06-05-2021
Chris MellingsLDWem06-05-2021
Peggy MullockCONWhitchurch North06-05-2021
Thomas BigginsCONWhitchurch North06-05-2021
Gerald DakinCONWhitchurch South06-05-2021
Steve CharmleyCONWhittington06-05-2021
Michael WoodCONWorfield06-05-2021