12281


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- North East Lincolnshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


North East Lincolnshire Details
Council Type Unitary
Election Model THIRD
Administrative Model
MajorityNOC
CoalitionLAB min
Conservatives 14
Labour 18
LibDems 5
Greens 0
UKIP 4
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 1
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 42
Councillors:14 18 5 0 4 0 0 1 0

North East Lincolnshire Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Matthew BrownLABCroft Baker03-05-2018
Annie DarbyLABCroft Baker03-05-2018
Kathryn WheatleyLABCroft Baker03-05-2018
Terry WalkerLABEast Marsh03-05-2018
Stephen BeasantLDEast Marsh03-05-2018
Kay RuddLDEast Marsh03-05-2018
Nick PettigrewCONFreshney03-05-2018
Cliff BarberLABFreshney03-05-2018
Ray SuttonLABFreshney03-05-2018
Keith BrookesCONHaverstoe03-05-2018
Margaret CracknellCONHaverstoe03-05-2018
Bill ParkinsonCONHaverstoe03-05-2018
Ros JamesLABHeneage03-05-2018
Matthew PatrickLABHeneage03-05-2018
John StocktonUKIHeneage03-05-2018
Stephen HarnessCONHumberston and New Waltham03-05-2018
John FentyCONHumberston and New Waltham03-05-2018
Stan ShreeveCONHumberston and New Waltham03-05-2018
Mike BurtonLABImmingham03-05-2018
David WatsonLABImmingham03-05-2018
David BoltonLABImmingham03-05-2018
Andrew De FreitasLDPark03-05-2018
Christina McGilligan-FellLDPark03-05-2018
Ian BarfieldLDPark03-05-2018
Ron ShepherdCONScartho03-05-2018
Henry HudsonUKIScartho03-05-2018
Ian LindleyCONScartho03-05-2018
Matt StinsonCONSidney Sussex03-05-2018
Gaynor RogersLABSidney Sussex03-05-2018
Hazel ChaseINDSidney Sussex03-05-2018
Janet GoodwinLABSouth03-05-2018
Ray OxbyLABSouth03-05-2018
Jane BramleyUKISouth03-05-2018
Iain ColquhounCONWaltham03-05-2018
Philip JacksonCONWaltham03-05-2018
Karl WilsonLABWest Marsh03-05-2018
Tim MickleburghLABWest Marsh03-05-2018
David HasthorpeCONWolds03-05-2018
Melanie DickersonCONWolds03-05-2018
Peter WheatleyLABYarborough03-05-2018
Jane Hyldon-KingLABYarborough03-05-2018
James CairnsUKIYarborough03-05-2018