Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Conwy

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON/IND

2019-20

Conservatives16
Labour8
LibDems4
Plaid8
Ind/Others
23
TOTAL
59
Councillors:16 8 4 0 0 8 0 23 0

Conwy Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alan HunterIndependentAbergele Pensarn06-05-2021
Nigel SmithIndependentBae Cinmel / Kinmel Bay06-05-2021
Geoffrey David CorryConservative and Unionist PartyBae Cinmel / Kinmel Bay06-05-2021
Michael David SmithIndependentBae Cinmel / Kinmel Bay06-05-2021
Elizabeth RobertsIndependentBetws y Coed06-05-2021
Ifor LloydIndependentBetws yn Rhos06-05-2021
Andrew HinchliffLabour PartyBryn06-05-2021
Goronwy O. EdwardsIndependentCaerhun06-05-2021
Anne McCaffreyIndependentCapelulo06-05-2021
Cheryl CarlisleConservative and Unionist PartyColwyn06-05-2021
Brian CosseyLiberal DemocratsColwyn06-05-2021
Joan VaughanIndependentConwy06-05-2021
Emma Leighton-JonesIndependentConwy06-05-2021
Gareth Jones O.B.EIndependentCraig-y-Don06-05-2021
Frank BradfieldConservative and Unionist PartyCraig-y-Don06-05-2021
Aaron WynnePlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesCrwst06-05-2021
Julie FallonIndependentDeganwy06-05-2021
Samantha Louise CottonConservative and Unionist PartyDeganwy06-05-2021
Austin RobertsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesEglwysbach06-05-2021
Bob SquireIndependentEirias06-05-2021
Dave CowansPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesEirias06-05-2021
Pauline Susan Heap-WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyGele06-05-2021
Andrew David WoodIndependentGele06-05-2021
Dr. Mark Edward BakerConservative and Unionist PartyGele06-05-2021
Abdul KhanPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGlyn06-05-2021
Chris HughesLabour PartyGlyn06-05-2021
Harry SavilleConservative and Unionist PartyGogarth06-05-2021
Louise Gail EmeryConservative and Unionist PartyGogarth06-05-2021
Ian JenkinsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGower06-05-2021
Keith EelesIndependentLlanddulas06-05-2021
Dave RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyLlandrillo yn Rhos06-05-2021
Donald MilneConservative and Unionist PartyLlandrillo yn Rhos06-05-2021
Roger Elwyn ParryConservative and Unionist PartyLlandrillo yn Rhos06-05-2021
James Daniel LustedConservative and Unionist PartyLlandrilloynRhos06-05-2021
Garffild Lloyd LewisIndependentLlangernyw06-05-2021
Dave Rees MBE BEMIndependentLlansanffraid06-05-2021
Susan Louise Lloyd-WilliamsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesLlansannan06-05-2021
Philip Henry CapperConservative and Unionist PartyLlysfaen06-05-2021
Mike PriestleyLabour PartyMarl06-05-2021
Susan ShotterLiberal DemocratsMarl06-05-2021
Adrian TansleyLabour PartyMochdre06-05-2021
Pat HebronLabour PartyMostyn06-05-2021
Greg RobbinsConservative and Unionist PartyMostyn06-05-2021
Penny AndowLabour PartyPandy06-05-2021
Ken StevensLabour PartyPant yr Afon/Penmaenan06-05-2021
Carol BeardIndependentPenrhyn06-05-2021
Chris CaterIndependentPenrhyn06-05-2021
Trystan LewisPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesPensarn06-05-2021
Charlie McCoubreyIndependentPentre Mawr06-05-2021
Samuel RowlandsConservative and Unionist PartyPentre Mawr06-05-2021
Mary Christine DoyleConservative and Unionist PartyRhiw06-05-2021
John RobertsLiberal DemocratsRhiw06-05-2021
Trevor StottLiberal DemocratsRhiw06-05-2021
Tomos Dewi JonesIndependentTrefriw06-05-2021
Ronnie HughesLabour PartyTudno06-05-2021
Philip C. Evans J.PIndependentTudno06-05-2021
David Kenneth JohnsonIndependentTywyn / Towyn06-05-2021
Wyn Ellis JonesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesUwch Conwy06-05-2021
Peter Lewis MBEIndependentUwchaled06-05-2021