Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Conwy

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/IND

2020-21

Conservatives14
Labour8
LibDems4
Plaid10
Ind/Others
23
TOTAL
59
Councillors:14 8 4 0 0 10 0 23 0

Conwy Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alan HunterIndependent / OtherAbergele Pensarn2022
Nigel SmithIndependent / OtherBae Cinmel / Kinmel Bay2022
Geoffrey David CorryConservative and UnionistBae Cinmel / Kinmel Bay2022
Michael David SmithIndependent / OtherBae Cinmel / Kinmel Bay2022
Elizabeth RobertsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBetws y Coed2022
Ifor LloydIndependent / OtherBetws yn Rhos2022
Andrew HinchliffLabour PartyBryn2022
Goronwy O. EdwardsIndependent / OtherCaerhun2022
Anne McCaffreyIndependent / OtherCapelulo2022
Cheryl CarlisleConservative and UnionistColwyn2022
Brian CosseyLiberal DemocratsColwyn2022
Joan VaughanIndependent / OtherConwy2022
Emma Leighton-JonesIndependent / OtherConwy2022
Gareth Jones O.B.EIndependent / OtherCraig-y-Don2022
Frank BradfieldIndependent / OtherCraig-y-Don2022
Aaron WynnePlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesCrwst2022
Julie FallonIndependent / OtherDeganwy2022
Samantha Louise CottonConservative and UnionistDeganwy2022
Austin RobertsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesEglwysbach2022
Dave CowansPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesEirias2022
Bob SquireIndependent / OtherEirias2022
Pauline Susan Heap-WilliamsConservative and UnionistGele2022
Andrew David WoodIndependent / OtherGele2022
Dr. Mark Edward BakerConservative and UnionistGele2022
Abdul KhanPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGlyn2022
Chris HughesLabour PartyGlyn2022
Harry SavilleConservative and UnionistGogarth2022
Louise Gail EmeryConservative and UnionistGogarth2022
Ian JenkinsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGower2022
Keith EelesIndependent / OtherLlanddulas2022
Dave RobertsConservative and UnionistLlandrillo yn Rhos2022
Donald MilneIndependent / OtherLlandrillo yn Rhos2022
Roger Elwyn ParryConservative and UnionistLlandrillo yn Rhos2022
James Daniel LustedConservative and UnionistLlandrilloynRhos2022
Garffild Lloyd LewisPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesLlangernyw2022
Dave Rees MBE BEMIndependent / OtherLlansanffraid2022
Susan Louise Lloyd-WilliamsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesLlansannan2022
Philip Henry CapperConservative and UnionistLlysfaen2022
Mike PriestleyLabour PartyMarl2022
Susan ShotterLiberal DemocratsMarl2022
Adrian TansleyLabour PartyMochdre2022
Pat HebronLabour PartyMostyn2022
Greg RobbinsConservative and UnionistMostyn2022
Penny AndowLabour PartyPandy2022
Ken StevensLabour PartyPant yr Afon/Penmaenan2022
Carol BeardIndependent / OtherPenrhyn2022
Chris CaterIndependent / OtherPenrhyn2022
Trystan LewisPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesPensarn2022
Charlie McCoubreyIndependent / OtherPentre Mawr2022
Samuel RowlandsConservative and UnionistPentre Mawr2022
Mary Christine DoyleConservative and UnionistRhiw2022
John RobertsLiberal DemocratsRhiw2022
Trevor StottLiberal DemocratsRhiw2022
Tomos Dewi JonesIndependent / OtherTrefriw2022
Ronnie HughesLabour PartyTudno2022
Philip C. Evans J.PIndependent / OtherTudno2022
David Kenneth JohnsonIndependent / OtherTywyn / Towyn2022
Wyn Ellis JonesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesUwch Conwy2022
Peter Lewis MBEIndependent / OtherUwchaled2022